Game Stats

Day: Saturday
Time: 4 p.m.
Field: Connie Mack at Mackenzie Park
Location: 208 Municipal Drive
Stats are updated at 12 PM EST daily

Visiting Team: North Texas (6)

Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Newman, Noah101100200001.0001.0002.0003.0000000211
Kim, Tommy322101210000.6670.7502.0002.7500000624
Pavel, Mitchell312000100000.6670.6670.6671.3330000203
Foley, Jason401000001000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Cox, Michael411000000000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Giaccardi, Christian300000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Daffron, Turner000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Holmans, Zachary 100000021000.0000.6670.0000.6670000003
Rodriguez, Chadlacane300000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Robinson, Cain100000010000.0000.5000.0000.5000000002
Gray, Justin310000011000.0000.2500.0000.2500000004
Total2657201557002.8340.3870.4620.849000012331

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Daffron, Turner0113.5110005.33121180122.130000000.002.951.4817.702.00
Kim, Tommy026.8700000.671220211.350000000.004.048.074.040.50
Total0140.37000006.001313100332.670000000.004.504.5019.501.00

Home Team: Texas Tech (13)

Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Taylor, Mitchell424201500001.0001.0002.2503.2500000934
Crupper, Tyler434200100101.0001.0001.5002.5000000624
Alvarez, Jesus412000301000.5000.5000.5001.0000000204
Walker, Zachariah331000010100.3330.5000.3330.8330000104
Brinkley, Luke401000001000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Swindle, Sam421100100000.2500.2500.5000.7500000214
Wright, Dawson310000010000.0000.2500.0000.2500000004
Hudson, Garrett310000010000.0000.2500.0000.2500000004
Ellis, Grant400000101000.0000.0000.0000.0000000004
Total3313135011133203.3330.4440.6361.081000021636

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Wright, Dawson00.0000001.001000011.000000000.009.000.009.000.00
Rodgers, Dillon101.5010006.005410541.670000000.006.007.507.500.80
Total101.50000007.006410551.571000001.006.436.437.711.00