Team

North Texas Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats


2017 Wood Wars Champs

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Baylor
13 4 0 0.765 17 7 0 0.708 8-3 9-4 224 101 L2
Texas Tech
13 5 0 0.722 18 9 0 0.667 9-2 9-7 228 146 W1
North Texas
7 10 0 0.412 8 11 0 0.421 4-4 4-7 109 157 L3
SMU
2 16 0 0.111 3 17 0 0.150 2-9 1-8 86 229 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Justin Gray - #22 IF/OF

North Texas

Justin went 6-10 this week with 1 HR and 1 2B. Contributed for 4 RBI and 3 runs this weekend against a stellar Texas Tech pitching staff.

Player of the Week

Jason Foley - #24 1B/P

North Texas

After not pitching for an entire year, Jason gave us 5.1 innings of 1 run ball holding a terrific Texas Tech lineup. Started the game with a great tempo and continued it until he gave way to the bullpen. Happy to have him back on the mound!!

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
North Texas
*** @ Baylor
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
*** @ Baylor
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
@ Oklahoma State (D2)
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
@ Oklahoma State (D2)
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ North Texas
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ North Texas
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ North Texas
Game Notes/Stats
SMU
*** @ North Texas
Game Notes/Stats
SMU
*** @ North Texas
Game Notes/Stats
SMU
*** @ North Texas
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
*** @ SMU
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
*** @ SMU
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
*** @ SMU
Game Notes/Stats
Baylor
*** @ North Texas
Game Notes/Stats
Baylor
*** @ North Texas
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
*** @ Baylor
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
22Cox, Michael02/19955th / 5Sr6' 0"2103B / PRightRightCorinth, TXLake Dallas
10Daffron, Turner07/19973rd / Jr5' 6"145P / OFRightCorpus Christi, TXFlour Bluff
24Foley, Jason12/19954th / Sr6' 4"2501B / PRightRightLewisville, TXLewisville
7Giaccardi, Christian09/19972nd / So5' 10"155OF / IFRightRightAustin, TXCedar Park
22Gray, Justin01/19973rd / Jr6' 0"195IF / OFRightRightMansfield, TXMansfield
14Grossman, Nick07/19982nd / So5' 11"200C / 3BRightRightPano, TXPrestonwood Christian Academy
7Guy, Tyler06/19983rd / Jr5' 9"1402B / OFRightRightHamshire, TXHamshire-Fannett
18Holmans, Zachary 08/19955th / 5Sr5' 8"1653B / SSRightRightNorth Richland Hills, TXBirdville
13Kim, Tommy05/19973rd / Jr5' 10"210UT / FLEXRightRightRichardson, TXBerkner
15Moseley Moseley, Caleb11/19981st / Fr6' 0"225P / IFRightRightOmaha, TXPaul Pewitt
16Newman, Noah12/19981st / Fr5' 11"1801B / 3BRightRightIrving, TXMacArthur
27Pavel, Mitchell01/19964th / Sr5' 6"1652B / CRightRightPlano, TXPlano Senior
8Robinson, Cain11/19981st / Fr6' 1"165P / 1BRightRightSachse, TXSachse
2Rodriguez, Chadlacane05/19964th / Sr6' 1"185SS / CRightRightFrisco, TXLone Star
69Russell, Ben07/19981st / Fr6' 2"140P / 2BRightRightColleyville, TXColleyville Heritage
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Daffron, Turner1015000421000.5000.5830.5001.08300005012
Kim, Tommy662927905181216000.4090.5120.7731.2850200511480
Gray, Justin652223405131111000.3540.4550.6461.101010042977
Foley, Jason435142021017100.3260.3560.5120.867010022445
Cox, Michael53516000649000.3020.3620.3020.664010016058
Grossman, Nick398103021056000.2560.3560.4870.843010019545
Holmans, Zachary 4710121007169120.2550.4440.2770.721000013163
Rodriguez, Chadlacane661116100879200.2420.3150.2580.573000017173
Pavel, Mitchell6581330071016000.2000.3070.2460.553000016375
Moseley Moseley, Caleb17120001511000.1180.3180.1180.43600002022
Robinson, Cain27130002213000.1110.2000.1110.31101003030
Giaccardi, Christian54860005826000.1110.2380.1110.34901006063
Newman, Noah2062100337000.1000.3080.1500.45803003126
Russell, Ben110000010000.0000.5000.0000.5000000002
Guy, Tyler610000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000006

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Rodriguez, Chadlacane000.00300103.002200231.330000000.009.006.006.001.50
Foley, Jason101.69110005.104110331.310100001.005.075.076.751.00
Robinson, Cain016.00310009.0012860251.560000000.005.002.0012.002.50
Daffron, Turner337.207700034.00513828116281.970100000.507.414.2413.501.75
Russell, Ben337.468620041.00594234513301.760200000.506.592.8512.952.31
Moseley Moseley, Caleb017.71200104.205740522.140000000.003.859.649.640.40
Cox, Michael017.94300005.2010650292.120000000.0014.293.1715.874.50
Kim, Tommy118.039401028.00333625123282.000300000.509.007.3910.611.22
Newman, Noah009.00100001.002110214.000000000.009.0018.0018.000.50
Giaccardi, Christian0113.50100002.003530021.500000000.009.000.0013.500.00
Gray, Justin0016.17100001.207330034.190000000.0016.170.0037.720.00
Guy, Tyler0054.00100001.003661215.000000000.009.0018.0027.000.50