Team

Slippery Rock Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Penn State
12 3 0 0.800 23 4 0 0.852 16-0 7-4 179 66 W11
Pittsburgh
10 5 0 0.667 18 7 0 0.720 8-6 10-1 204 102 W1
Slippery Rock
10 5 0 0.667 17 7 0 0.708 12-3 5-4 211 134 L2
Syracuse
6 9 0 0.400 6 12 0 0.333 4-2 2-10 74 118 L2
SUNY - Brockport
5 10 0 0.333 8 14 0 0.364 6-4 2-10 112 155 L1
Cornell
2 13 0 0.133 5 14 0 0.263 1-5 4-9 98 168 L2
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Joshua Bogats - #6 2B/P

Slippery Rock

Senior second basemen Joshua Bogats had an incredible offensive series to help The Rock take the 2-3 advantage over Conference team Pitt. Bogats went 8-10 with 3 doubles, a triple, and four singles. He drove in 2RBI's and 6 runs scored.

Player of the Week

Ryan Huey - #25 P/C

Slippery Rock

Senior pitcher Ryan Huey went the distance in game 1 against #2 Penn State to lead The Rock to a 2-1 game 1 victory, with 13 K's, allowing his only run on a balked in run.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Akron (DII)
@ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Akron (DII)
@ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Akron (DII)
@ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Akron (DII)
@ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Slippery Rock
*** @ Pittsburgh
Game Notes/Stats
Slippery Rock
*** @ Pittsburgh
Game Notes/Stats
Slippery Rock
*** @ Pittsburgh
Game Notes/Stats
Duquesne (DII)
@ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Duquesne (DII)
@ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Slippery Rock
*** @ Syracuse
Game Notes/Stats
Slippery Rock
*** @ Syracuse
Game Notes/Stats
Slippery Rock
@ Elon
Game Notes/Stats
Penn State
*** @ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Penn State
*** @ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Penn State
*** @ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
SUNY - Brockport
*** @ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
SUNY - Brockport
*** @ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
SUNY - Brockport
*** @ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Cornell
*** @ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Cornell
*** @ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Cornell
*** @ Slippery Rock
Game Notes/Stats
Slippery Rock
*** @ Syracuse
Game Notes/Stats
Slippery Rock
@ Boston College
Game Notes/Stats
Slippery Rock
@ Drexel
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
22Bedillion, Connor INACTIVE09/19981st / Fr5' 10"165P / 2BRightRightWashington, PAWashington
6Bogats, Joshua INACTIVE05/19964th / Sr5' 6"1652B / PRightRightMoon Townhip, PAMoon Area
8Brosius, Joseph05/19991st / Fr6' 0"170SS / OFRightRightElverson, PATwin Valley
5Camello, Johnny11/19963rd / Jr5' 10"165P / OFLeftLeftBellevue, PANorthgate Middle Senior
26Capel, Mike09/19945th / 5Sr6' 1"240P / 1BRightRightSlippery Rock, PASlippery Rock
14Churma, Shane09/19963rd / Jr5' 8"180DH / 3BLeftRightHarrison City, PAPenn Trafford
10Denimarck, Michael11/19973rd / Jr6' 1"1751B / 3BRightRightWebster, NYWebster Schroeder
5Fairbanks, Colt09/19972nd / So5' 11"170P / PRightRightLinesville, PACASH
3Fouts, Jonathan01/19964th / Sr5' 8"160C / OFRightRightJefferson Hills, PAThomas Jefferson
20Gallo, Chase INACTIVE02/19964th / Sr6' 0"195C / SSSwitchRightLinesville, PAConneaut Area Senior High
25Huey, Ryan09/19964th / Sr6' 5"190P / CSwitchRightConnellsville, PAConnellsville Area
9LaBarre, Devon06/19964th / Sr5' 10"155FLEX / OFRightRightPen Argyl, PAPen Argyl Area Hs
23Maxon, Clayton02/19964th / Sr6' 0"185OF / DHRightRightFranklin, PAFranklin Area
27Melillo, Ryan INACTIVE06/19973rd / Jr5' 10"190P / FLEXRightLeftWarminster, PAArchbishop Wood
12Miller, Gavin04/19964th / Sr5' 10"195P / CRightRightSaxonburg, PAKnoch
0Moore, Zachary03/19964th / Sr5' 11"205OF / UTRightRightKarns City, PAKarns City
16Rabenold, Harrison08/19973rd / Jr6' 0"2101B / PLeftRightAllentown, PAParkland
13Robinson, Austin11/19945th / 5Sr5' 11"1803B / PRightRightWilliamsport, Pa, PAWilliamsport Area
32Schuler, Noah06/19964th / Sr6' 1"1981B / CRightRightUpper St. Clair, PAUpper St. Clair
1Sikora, Dylan06/19972nd / So6' 1"165OF / CRightRightgreenburg, PAHempfield Area
2Smith, Davis08/19945th / 5Sr5' 11"165SS / 2BLeftRightNew Wilmington, PAWilmington Area
15Spray, Thomas10/19963rd / Jr5' 10"150SS / PRightRightEaston, PAEaston Area
21Swank, Jacob06/19981st / Fr5' 11"235P / 1BRightRightClarks Summit, PAAbington Heights
Taylor, Ethan05/19991st / Fr6' 3"160UT / PSwitchRightStoneboro, PALakeview
17Trale, Austan04/19964th / Sr6' 2"195P / OFRightRightErie, PACollegiate Academy
11Tryder, Jake06/19982nd / So6' 2"190OF / PRightRightMansfield, MAMansfield
Wakabayashi, Keiichiro04/19971st / Fr5' 7"150C / CLeftRightNumata, JapanNumata
24Williams, Sean06/19945th / 5Sr6' 1"210P / PRightRightBethlehem, PANotre Dame Green Pond
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Fouts, Jonathan1889100612200.5000.5260.5561.082000010119
Tryder, Jake36814110503100.3890.3890.4720.861000017236
Bogats, Joshua INACTIVE361513520942600.3610.4390.6111.050010022741
Bedillion, Connor INACTIVE311000001000.3330.3330.3330.6670000103
Moore, Zachary411113210758300.3170.4040.4150.819010017347
LaBarre, Devon33109400511200.2730.3060.3940.699010113436
Maxon, Clayton1654200431000.2500.3500.3750.72500016220
Capel, Mike421001300100.2500.2501.0001.2500000414
Taylor, Ethan411000100000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Robinson, Austin32108301763300.2500.3850.4380.822010014439
Churma, Shane3849200613000.2370.2500.2890.539000111240
Miller, Gavin1874300535100.2220.3640.3890.75301007322
Smith, Davis2375001641400.2170.3330.3480.68100108128
Rabenold, Harrison1443010325000.2140.3120.3570.67000005116
Denimarck, Michael481010800760000.2080.3040.3750.679010118856
Gallo, Chase INACTIVE1853101544100.1670.3330.3890.72201017224
Sikora, Dylan811100333000.1250.3640.2500.61400002111
Wakabayashi, Keiichiro34103300354000.0880.2250.1760.40101006340
Swank, Jacob000000100000.0000.0000.0000.0000001001
Brosius, Joseph800000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000008
Spray, Thomas710000013000.0000.1250.0000.1250000008
Schuler, Noah200000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Swank, Jacob000.00100002.000300140.500100000.0018.004.500.004.00
Williams, Sean000.00100101.001000021.000000000.0018.000.009.000.00
Miller, Gavin000.00100001.000000111.000000000.009.009.000.001.00
Huey, Ryan303.863330021.001810907291.190400101.0012.433.007.714.14
Trale, Austan105.40110005.006331121.400000001.003.601.8010.802.00
Fairbanks, Colt019.00110004.005440332.000000000.006.756.7511.251.00
Camello, Johnny009.00100001.001110001.000000000.000.000.009.000.00