Team

Texas Tech Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Baylor
13 4 0 0.765 17 7 0 0.708 8-3 9-4 224 101 L2
Texas Tech
13 5 0 0.722 18 9 0 0.667 9-2 9-7 228 146 W1
North Texas
7 10 0 0.412 8 11 0 0.421 4-4 4-7 109 157 L3
SMU
2 16 0 0.111 3 17 0 0.150 2-9 1-8 86 229 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Garrett Hudson - #22 2B/UT

Texas Tech

Garrett had a great weekend at home against the bobcats of Texas State. He was 6-8 in the two game set with 5 RBI's, 2 runs, 1 HBP, and a massive 3 run home run in game 2. Garrett capped off the weekend by getting the walk-off single to win game 2 for Texas Tech.

Player of the Week

Joseph Orefice - #18 P/SS

Texas Tech

Ryan Orefice was huge out of the bullpen for Texas Tech this weekend. Ryan entered the game trailing 9-2. He then proceeded to throw 4.1 innings of no-run ball for Texas Tech allowing the Red Raiders to complete the comeback win. Ryan allowed 0 runs on 4 hits, only 1 walk, and struck out 2. He also stranded 5 runners on base.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Texas Tech
@ Texas A&M
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
@ Texas A&M
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
@ Texas A&M
Game Notes/Stats
Texas State
@ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Texas State
@ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
SMU
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
SMU
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
SMU
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ North Texas
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ North Texas
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ North Texas
Game Notes/Stats
Baylor
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Baylor
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Baylor
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
North Texas
*** @ Texas Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ SMU
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ SMU
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ Baylor
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ Baylor
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ Baylor
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
*** @ SMU
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
@ Texas A&M
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
@ Texas A&M
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
@ Tulane
Game Notes/Stats
Texas Tech
@ Tulane
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
16Alvarez, Jesus06/19991st / Fr5' 8"187OF / RightRightSan Antonio, TXAntonian College Preparatory
11Brinkley, Luke12/19972nd / So5' 9"175OF / RightRightSaginaw, TXSaginaw
43Crupper, Tyler04/19946th / 5SR+5' 9"195C / OFRightRightEl Paso, TXFranklin
15Ellis, Grant10/19971st / Fr5' 10"1921B / CSwitchLeftSan Antonio, TXRonald Reagan
22Hudson, Garrett10/19963rd / Jr6' 2"1852B / UTRightRightTyler, TXRobert E. Lee
0Lee, Conner12/19936th / 5SR+5' 10"185P / SSRightRightMagnolia, TXThe Magnolia
Mueller, August10/19963rd / Jr5' 11"185P / OFLeftLeftMagnolia, TXMagnolia
18Orefice, Joseph07/19991st / Fr6' 3"185P / SSRightRightWeston, CTWeston
25Patterson, Christopher12/19972nd / So6' 7"195P / SSRightRightKlein, TXKlein
16Rodgers, Dillon05/19991st / Fr5' 11"198P / OFRightRightGraham, TXGraham
14Rodriguez, Bryan12/19982nd / So6' 0"185P / OFRightRightKingwood, TXKingwood Park
10Swindle, Sam07/19964th / Sr6' 3"2103B / IFRightRightLubbock, TXMonterey
13Taylor, Mitchell03/19945th / 5Sr6' 0"185DH / FLEXRightRightHouston, TXClear Lake Highschook
Walker, Zachariah12/19963rd / Jr5' 10"176Tomball, TXTomball
5Wright, Dawson06/19972nd / So6' 2"170P / OFRightRightDenton,, TXDenton
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Rodriguez, Bryan111000100001.0001.0001.0002.0000100102
Swindle, Sam9436371017371413200.3940.4960.7451.24015017018115
Taylor, Mitchell1022938110537416100.3730.4040.6271.03102016416109
Hudson, Garrett10016365022587000.3600.4290.4700.8990400477112
Crupper, Tyler983435912151611510.3570.4750.5311.00607015212122
Alvarez, Jesus621419201101113000.3060.4270.3870.814020024375
Wright, Dawson752122212161519200.2930.4190.4270.846021132594
Brinkley, Luke74161811091426200.2430.3670.2840.650010121290
Walker, Zachariah793218501112315700.2280.4040.3290.7330101266104
Ellis, Grant891418501211325310.2020.3210.2920.6130301266106
Rodgers, Dillon511000123000.2000.4290.2000.6290000107
Mueller, August3527200305000.2000.2000.2570.45700009235
Patterson, Christopher1342000221000.1540.2670.1540.42100002015
Orefice, Joseph1121000106000.0910.0910.0910.18200001011

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Rodriguez, Bryan000.00300009.2053005111.030000100.0010.244.654.652.20
Alvarez, Jesus000.00100000.000000000.000000000.000.000.000.000.00
Orefice, Joseph601.3512000033.102185015351.080100001.009.454.055.672.33
Patterson, Christopher423.2611711149.20303018029711.190404000.6712.865.255.442.45
Rodgers, Dillon323.9411500029.20312313024271.850100000.608.197.289.401.13
Mueller, August345.2711910042.20334025142361.760402070.437.598.866.960.86
Walker, Zachariah005.69300006.107640451.740000000.007.115.699.951.25
Wright, Dawson216.759400021.10282816025162.480301200.676.7510.5511.810.64
Ellis, Grant0012.00200003.004440402.670000000.000.0012.0012.000.00
Crupper, Tyler0018.00100001.002220204.000000000.000.0018.0018.000.00