Team

Marquette Club Baseball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Wisconsin
3 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0.600 0-2 3-0 33 17 L2
Marquette
4 2 0 0.667 4 2 0 0.667 4-2 0-0 33 29 W3
UW - Milwaukee
4 2 0 0.667 4 2 0 0.667 0-0 4-2 42 29 W2
Northwestern
1 2 0 0.333 1 2 0 0.333 1-2 0-0 13 25 L2
UW - Whitewater
0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-3 0-0 7 32 L3
UW - Eau Claire
0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-3 12 17 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
UW - Milwaukee
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Milwaukee
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Milwaukee
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Eau Claire
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Eau Claire
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Eau Claire
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ UW - Whitewater
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ UW - Whitewater
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ UW - Whitewater
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Northwestern
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Northwestern
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Northwestern
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Wisconsin
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Wisconsin
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Wisconsin
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
17Baynes-Marsh, Elijah01/19992nd / So5' 9"2153B / 3BRightRightMinneapolis, MNDeLaSalle
Choe, Kevin03/20001st / Fr5' 7"1402B / OFRightRightNorthbrook, ILGlenbrook North
3Claxton, Nick04/19983rd / Jr5' 7"165OF / PLeftLeftSt. Louis, MODeSmet Jesuit
31Del Valle, Jeremy11/19982nd / So5' 10"223P / PRightRightDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove North
Dole, Sean06/19992nd / So5' 9"1553B / 2BRightRightWhitefish Bay, WIWhitefish Bay
33Donahue, Shawn11/19982nd / So6' 1"165P / OFRightRightBurbank, ILSaint Laurence
13Doughety, Colin11/19991st / Fr6' 1"167OF / OFRightRightGreen Bay, WIPreble
Grosz, Jack04/20001st / Fr6' 1"2051B / OFRightRightKenosha, WISt. Joseph Catholic Academy
9Keohane, Timmy12/19982nd / So5' 8"1612B / SSRightRightDorchester, MABoston College
12Kozlowski, Glenn08/19974th / Sr6' 2"185P / UTSwitchRightNaperville, ILNaperville Central
Lehman, Jeffrey11/19964th / Sr5' 10"178SS / 3BLeftRightOrland Park, ILCarl Sandburg
22Martinez, Michael11/19982nd / So5' 4"160OF / UTRightRightChicago, ILMount Carmel
23Melchor, Miguel10/19991st / Fr5' 11"175IF / PRightRightBradley, ILBradley-Bourbonnais Community
2Organ, Nathan05/19992nd / So5' 10"1752B / OFRightRightPeoria, ILPeoria Notre Dame HS
15Parks, Zachary05/19993rd / Jr5' 10"140C / OFRightRightNeenah, WISt. Mary Catholic
42Reske, David05/19983rd / Jr6' 1"1831B / PRightRightRacine, WIThe Prairie School
Selke, Brett10/19991st / Fr6' 0"160Chicago, ILBrother Rice
5Stafford, Mathieu07/19983rd / Jr5' 10"180C / IFRightRightChicago, ILSaint Patrick
1Strathman, Nathan09/19982nd / So6' 2"185SS / PRightRightLawrence, KSLawrence Free State High
4Valentino, Nicholas10/19964th / Sr6' 0"160OF / PRightRightSouth Elgin, ILSouth Elgin
Walek, Mark09/19991st / Fr6' 1"170OF / UTRightRightRacine, WIWilliam Horlick
Yeazel, Matthew10/19991st / Fr6' 1"190P / UTRightRightMadison, WIMadison La Follette
36Zurawski, Daniel06/19965th / 5Sr6' 4"215P / 1BRightRightWheaton, ILSt Francis College Preperatory
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Zurawski, Daniel1014300312000.4000.5000.7001.20001007312
Keohane, Timmy833000312300.3750.5000.3750.87501003010
Choe, Kevin1425000023200.3570.4380.3570.79500005016
Baynes-Marsh, Elijah1435100315210.3570.4380.4290.86601006116
Organ, Nathan612000002000.3330.3330.3330.6670000206
Claxton, Nick1324210343100.3080.4710.6151.08600008317
Martinez, Michael722000122000.2860.4440.2860.7300000209
Selke, Brett712000011000.2860.3750.2860.6610000208
Dole, Sean1825000434300.2780.3640.2780.64100015022
Valentino, Nicholas2045400113000.2500.2860.4500.73600009421
Melchor, Miguel922000223100.2220.3640.2220.58600002011
Reske, David601100200000.1670.1670.3330.5000000216
Strathman, Nathan1843100327200.1670.2380.2220.46000014121
Walek, Mark701000104000.1430.1430.1430.2860000107
Doughety, Colin1121000113200.0910.2310.0910.32201001013
Parks, Zachary1241000146000.0830.3330.0830.41701011018
Stafford, Mathieu300000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Zurawski, Daniel100.00100004.100000060.000000001.0012.470.000.000.00
Baynes-Marsh, Elijah000.00100002.003000202.500001000.000.009.0013.500.00
Donahue, Shawn103.00110006.007220361.670001001.009.004.5010.502.00
Strathman, Nathan013.37200002.204310332.620000000.0010.1110.1113.481.00
Claxton, Nick103.862210014.0013661891.500002001.005.795.148.361.13
Melchor, Miguel004.50100002.001210211.500301000.004.509.004.500.50
Parks, Zachary004.50100002.001110000.500000000.000.000.004.500.00
Del Valle, Jeremy005.39100001.202110111.800000000.005.395.3910.781.00
Reske, David005.39200111.201110010.600001000.005.390.005.390.00
Yeazel, Matthew105.87220007.2078501222.480002101.002.3514.088.210.17
Kozlowski, Glenn0112.00110003.005440021.670000000.006.000.0015.000.00