Team

Marquette Club Baseball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Wisconsin
14 1 0 0.933 15 9 0 0.625 5-6 10-3 150 86 L2
UW - Milwaukee
8 5 0 0.615 10 8 0 0.556 6-4 4-4 119 95 W4
Marquette
7 8 0 0.467 9 11 0 0.450 5-3 4-8 111 129 L4
Northwestern
5 8 0 0.385 6 10 0 0.375 2-7 4-3 98 113 L1
UW - Whitewater
3 7 0 0.300 5 9 0 0.357 4-4 1-5 69 113 L3
*UW - Eau Claire
1 9 0 0.100 1 9 0 0.100 1-5 0-4 35 81 L1
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
UW - Milwaukee
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Milwaukee
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Milwaukee
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
*UW - Eau Claire
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
*UW - Eau Claire
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
*UW - Eau Claire
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
@ Florida
Game Notes/Stats
Indiana
@ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
@ Winona State (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
@ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
UMass
@ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ UW - Whitewater
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ UW - Whitewater
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ UW - Whitewater
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Northwestern
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Northwestern
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Northwestern
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Wisconsin
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Wisconsin
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Wisconsin
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
8Alvarez, John02/19992nd / So5' 11"165P / RightRightAtlanta, GASt. Pius X Catholic
17Baynes-Marsh, Elijah01/19992nd / So5' 9"2153B / 3BRightRightMinneapolis, MNDeLaSalle
Choe, Kevin03/20001st / Fr5' 7"1402B / OFRightRightNorthbrook, ILGlenbrook North
3Claxton, Nick04/19983rd / Jr5' 7"165OF / PLeftLeftSt. Louis, MODeSmet Jesuit
31Del Valle, Jeremy11/19982nd / So5' 10"223P / PRightRightDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove North
Dole, Sean06/19992nd / So5' 9"1553B / 2BRightRightWhitefish Bay, WIWhitefish Bay
33Donahue, Shawn11/19982nd / So6' 1"165P / OFRightRightBurbank, ILSaint Laurence
13Doughety, Colin11/19991st / Fr6' 1"167OF / OFRightRightGreen Bay, WIPreble
Grosz, Jack04/20001st / Fr6' 1"2051B / OFRightRightKenosha, WISt. Joseph Catholic Academy
21Kelly, Ethan04/19983rd / Jr6' 0"195P / 3BRightRightChicago Heights, ILMarian Catholic
9Keohane, Timmy12/19982nd / So5' 8"1612B / SSRightRightDorchester, MABoston College
12Kozlowski, Glenn08/19974th / Sr6' 2"185P / UTSwitchRightNaperville, ILNaperville Central
Lehman, Jeffrey11/19964th / Sr5' 10"178SS / 3BLeftRightOrland Park, ILCarl Sandburg
22Martinez, Michael11/19982nd / So5' 4"160OF / UTRightRightChicago, ILMount Carmel
23Melchor, Miguel10/19991st / Fr5' 11"175IF / PRightRightBradley, ILBradley-Bourbonnais Community
2Organ, Nathan05/19992nd / So5' 10"1752B / OFRightRightPeoria, ILPeoria Notre Dame HS
15Parks, Zachary05/19993rd / Jr5' 10"140C / OFRightRightNeenah, WISt. Mary Catholic
42Reske, David05/19983rd / Jr6' 1"1901B / PRightRightRacine, WIThe Prairie School
Selke, Brett10/19991st / Fr6' 0"160Chicago, ILBrother Rice
5Stafford, Mathieu07/19983rd / Jr5' 10"180C / IFRightRightChicago, ILSaint Patrick
1Strathman, Nathan09/19982nd / So6' 2"185SS / PRightRightLawrence, KSLawrence Free State High
4Valentino, Nicholas10/19964th / Sr6' 0"160OF / PRightRightSouth Elgin, ILSouth Elgin
Walek, Mark09/19991st / Fr6' 1"170OF / UTRightRightRacine, WIWilliam Horlick
Yeazel, Matthew10/19991st / Fr6' 1"190P / UTRightRightMadison, WIMadison La Follette
36Zurawski, Daniel06/19965th / 5Sr6' 4"215P / 1BRightRightWheaton, ILSt Francis College Preperatory
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Selke, Brett32712100445700.3750.4590.4060.866010013137
Melchor, Miguel2558100765100.3200.4380.3600.79800019132
Choe, Kevin2237000145300.3180.4230.3180.74100007026
Dole, Sean477142009812500.2980.3860.3400.726000216257
Reske, David38411200748110.2890.3570.3420.699000013242
Valentino, Nicholas38911601857000.2890.3860.5260.913010020744
Claxton, Nick1424210343100.2860.4440.5711.01600008318
Zurawski, Daniel3259300847000.2810.3780.3750.753010012337
Walek, Mark22361002211200.2730.4670.3180.78506007130
Strathman, Nathan59121531010913710.2540.3570.3390.696010120470
Stafford, Mathieu2035000136100.2500.3480.2500.59800005023
Kelly, Ethan2476101727000.2500.3330.4170.750010010227
Keohane, Timmy2165000455400.2380.4290.2380.66702005028
Baynes-Marsh, Elijah556133008314220.2360.3000.2910.591020016360
Doughety, Colin37482013612210.2160.3560.3510.707020013345
Parks, Zachary37870005614200.1890.3260.1890.51502017046
Organ, Nathan3396000045100.1820.2700.1820.45200006037
Martinez, Michael37750003513200.1350.2380.1350.37300005042
Kozlowski, Glenn100000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Baynes-Marsh, Elijah000.00100002.003000202.500001000.000.009.0013.500.00
Reske, David022.088101117.101313409131.270001000.006.754.676.751.44
Strathman, Nathan113.11610118.207730691.500302000.509.346.237.271.50
Claxton, Nick103.862210014.0013661891.500002001.005.795.148.361.13
Parks, Zachary004.50100002.001110000.500000000.000.000.004.500.00
Zurawski, Daniel215.565101111.10108704131.240103000.6710.333.187.943.25
Alvarez, John025.756300020.10252013217232.070402010.0010.187.5311.071.35
Donahue, Shawn327.096500026.20372621011241.800201000.608.103.7112.492.18
Yeazel, Matthew107.277400017.1021211432682.710307101.004.1513.5010.910.31
Melchor, Miguel008.31300004.104540642.310301000.008.3112.478.310.67
Kozlowski, Glenn019.00210004.006440021.500000000.004.500.0013.500.00
Del Valle, Jeremy0111.25300004.007651543.000000000.009.0011.2515.750.80
Kelly, Ethan1112.86420007.0011111001373.430300000.509.0016.7114.140.54