Team

Marquette Club Baseball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Wisconsin
3 0 0 1.000 4 6 0 0.400 0-5 4-1 58 50 W1
Marquette
4 2 0 0.667 6 5 0 0.545 5-3 1-2 64 61 W1
UW - Milwaukee
4 2 0 0.667 6 5 0 0.545 2-1 4-4 76 57 L1
Northwestern
1 2 0 0.333 1 2 0 0.333 1-2 0-0 13 25 L2
UW - Whitewater
0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-3 0-0 7 32 L3
UW - Eau Claire
0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-3 12 17 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
UW - Milwaukee
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Milwaukee
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Milwaukee
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Eau Claire
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Eau Claire
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
UW - Eau Claire
*** @ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
@ Florida
Game Notes/Stats
Indiana
@ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
@ Winona State (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
@ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
UMass
@ Marquette
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ UW - Whitewater
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ UW - Whitewater
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ UW - Whitewater
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Northwestern
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Northwestern
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Northwestern
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Wisconsin
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Wisconsin
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
*** @ Wisconsin
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
8Alvarez, John02/19992nd / So5' 11"165P / RightRightAtlanta, GASt. Pius X Catholic
17Baynes-Marsh, Elijah01/19992nd / So5' 9"2153B / 3BRightRightMinneapolis, MNDeLaSalle
Choe, Kevin03/20001st / Fr5' 7"1402B / OFRightRightNorthbrook, ILGlenbrook North
3Claxton, Nick04/19983rd / Jr5' 7"165OF / PLeftLeftSt. Louis, MODeSmet Jesuit
31Del Valle, Jeremy11/19982nd / So5' 10"223P / PRightRightDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove North
Dole, Sean06/19992nd / So5' 9"1553B / 2BRightRightWhitefish Bay, WIWhitefish Bay
33Donahue, Shawn11/19982nd / So6' 1"165P / OFRightRightBurbank, ILSaint Laurence
13Doughety, Colin11/19991st / Fr6' 1"167OF / OFRightRightGreen Bay, WIPreble
Grosz, Jack04/20001st / Fr6' 1"2051B / OFRightRightKenosha, WISt. Joseph Catholic Academy
21Kelly, Ethan04/19983rd / Jr6' 0"195P / 3BRightRightChicago Heights, ILMarian Catholic
9Keohane, Timmy12/19982nd / So5' 8"1612B / SSRightRightDorchester, MABoston College
12Kozlowski, Glenn08/19974th / Sr6' 2"185P / UTSwitchRightNaperville, ILNaperville Central
Lehman, Jeffrey11/19964th / Sr5' 10"178SS / 3BLeftRightOrland Park, ILCarl Sandburg
22Martinez, Michael11/19982nd / So5' 4"160OF / UTRightRightChicago, ILMount Carmel
23Melchor, Miguel10/19991st / Fr5' 11"175IF / PRightRightBradley, ILBradley-Bourbonnais Community
2Organ, Nathan05/19992nd / So5' 10"1752B / OFRightRightPeoria, ILPeoria Notre Dame HS
15Parks, Zachary05/19993rd / Jr5' 10"140C / OFRightRightNeenah, WISt. Mary Catholic
42Reske, David05/19983rd / Jr6' 1"1901B / PRightRightRacine, WIThe Prairie School
Selke, Brett10/19991st / Fr6' 0"160Chicago, ILBrother Rice
5Stafford, Mathieu07/19983rd / Jr5' 10"180C / IFRightRightChicago, ILSaint Patrick
1Strathman, Nathan09/19982nd / So6' 2"185SS / PRightRightLawrence, KSLawrence Free State High
4Valentino, Nicholas10/19964th / Sr6' 0"160OF / PRightRightSouth Elgin, ILSouth Elgin
Walek, Mark09/19991st / Fr6' 1"170OF / UTRightRightRacine, WIWilliam Horlick
Yeazel, Matthew10/19991st / Fr6' 1"190P / UTRightRightMadison, WIMadison La Follette
36Zurawski, Daniel06/19965th / 5Sr6' 4"215P / 1BRightRightWheaton, ILSt Francis College Preperatory
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Choe, Kevin1425000023200.3570.4380.3570.79500005016
Melchor, Miguel1535000533100.3330.4440.3330.77800005018
Zurawski, Daniel1525300422000.3330.4440.5330.97801008318
Baynes-Marsh, Elijah2849200617210.3210.3670.3930.760010011230
Dole, Sean2738100668400.2960.4120.3330.74500019134
Selke, Brett1725000223000.2940.3680.2940.66300005019
Claxton, Nick1424210343100.2860.4440.5711.01600008318
Walek, Mark1424000106100.2860.3750.2860.66102004016
Valentino, Nicholas2587500354000.2800.4190.4800.899010012531
Keohane, Timmy1865000345400.2780.4350.2780.71301005023
Organ, Nathan1554000013000.2670.3120.2670.57900004016
Stafford, Mathieu922000012000.2220.3000.2220.52200002010
Kelly, Ethan922001502000.2220.3000.5560.85601005110
Parks, Zachary2064000349000.2000.3460.2000.54601014026
Strathman, Nathan2665100358200.1920.3330.2310.56401016133
Martinez, Michael1753000136100.1760.3000.1760.47600003020
Reske, David1713200425010.1760.2630.2940.55700005219
Doughety, Colin2032000128200.1000.2170.1000.31701002023

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Baynes-Marsh, Elijah000.00100002.003000202.500001000.000.009.0013.500.00
Reske, David001.42400116.103310170.630001000.009.951.424.277.00
Strathman, Nathan113.18410005.206620481.760202000.5012.706.359.522.00
Claxton, Nick103.862210014.0013661891.500002001.005.795.148.361.13
Parks, Zachary004.50100002.001110000.500000000.000.000.004.500.00
Alvarez, John004.50300004.007320142.000000000.009.002.2515.754.00
Yeazel, Matthew104.724300013.101012702262.400205101.004.0514.856.750.27
Donahue, Shawn215.253200012.00158705131.670101000.679.753.7511.252.60
Melchor, Miguel005.41200003.103320331.800301000.008.118.118.111.00
Zurawski, Daniel116.43210007.007550181.140101000.5010.291.299.008.00
Del Valle, Jeremy009.00200003.003330542.670000000.0012.0015.009.000.80
Kozlowski, Glenn0112.00110003.005440021.670000000.006.000.0015.000.00
Kelly, Ethan0123.18210002.103660734.290300000.0011.5927.0411.590.43