Team

*Kentucky Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Ohio State
15 0 0 1.000 22 4 0 0.846 13-4 9-0 201 85 W1
Cincinnati
9 6 0 0.600 10 6 0 0.625 7-2 3-4 84 88 L1
Eastern Kentucky
9 6 0 0.600 10 8 0 0.556 3-3 7-5 113 89 L3
Ohio
5 7 0 0.417 9 8 0 0.529 4-5 5-3 114 88 L1
*Kentucky
3 9 0 0.250 6 9 0 0.400 4-3 2-6 71 62 W1
Miami OH
1 14 0 0.067 4 17 0 0.190 0-6 4-11 88 173 L1
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Christopher Davis - #3 1B/P

*Kentucky

Chris Davis went 6 for 12 in a series win against Miami of Ohio. Chris hit a double, scored 3 runs, and collected 2 RBI's in the season finale series win against Miami of Ohio.

Player of the Week

Kyle Burke - #6 P

*Kentucky

Kyle Burke threw 7 innings in an 11-2 win over Miami of Ohio this weekend. Kyle scattered 5 hits over 7 innings and only giving up 2 runs. Kyle struck out 9 and walked 2 in a series clinching win over Miami of Ohio.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
*Kentucky
*** @ Cincinnati
Game Notes/Stats
*Kentucky
*** @ Cincinnati
Game Notes/Stats
*Kentucky
*** @ Cincinnati
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Kentucky
*** @ *Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Kentucky
*** @ *Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Indiana
@ *Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
*Kentucky
@ Lafayette (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
*Kentucky
@ South Florida (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
*Kentucky
*** @ Ohio State
Game Notes/Stats
*Kentucky
*** @ Ohio State
Game Notes/Stats
*Kentucky
*** @ Ohio State
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Kentucky
*** @ *Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Miami OH
*** @ *Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Miami OH
*** @ *Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Miami OH
*** @ *Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
*Kentucky
*** @ Ohio
Game Notes/Stats
*Kentucky
*** @ Ohio
Game Notes/Stats
*Kentucky
*** @ Ohio
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
7Archey, Pete02/19972nd / So5' 8"195OF / SwitchLeftDarien, CTDarien
22Blaney, Andrew02/19973rd / Jr6' 5"205P / OFLeftRightFort Washington, PAGermantown Academy
6Burke, Kyle01/19973rd / Jr6' 3"195P / OFRightRightLouisville, KYEastern
14Byrd, Dakota11/19954th / Sr5' 11"225OF / PRightRightOxford, OHTalawanda
Collins, Chase12/19981st / Fr6' 72"175Louisville, KYSaint Xavier
3Davis, Christopher12/19954th / Sr6' 0"1851B / PRightRightLouisville, KYLouisville Eastern
44Diana, Jake02/19982nd / So1602B / SSRightRightCincinnati, OHGlen Este
21Eubanks, Nick12/19972nd / So5' 11"200UT / PLeftRightLouisville, KYEastern
11Flout, Joshua04/19982nd / So5' 9"183OF / DHLeftLeftDoha, QatarAmerican School of Doha
Graham, Ryan07/19963rd / Jr5' 10"170Lexington, KYLafayette
7Gross, Ryan09/19954th / Sr6' 2"160IF / DHLeftRightGrayslake, ILGrayslake North
42Johnson III, Barry07/19973rd / Jr5' 5"1502B / OFLeftRightLouisville, KYFern Creek
13Kitchen, Dylan01/19964th / Sr5' 11"1653B / PRightRightLouisville, KYSaint Xavier
2Lady, Brent07/19964th / Sr5' 9"1501B / PRightRightLouisville, KYEastern
4McKenna, Garrett04/19973rd / Jr5' 11"170C / IFRightRightNormal, ILNormal Community
2Megles, John06/19964th / Sr5' 10"165SS / 2BRightRightBloomington, ILNormal Community
Saindon, Evan04/19981st / Fr6' 0"170OF / 2BLeftRightSomerset, KYSomerset
8Slane, Kyle06/19973rd / Jr5' 11"1553B / PRightRightMullica Hill, NJClearview
15Snipp, Michael12/19952nd / So6' 0"150OF / 2BRightRightLouisvile, KYEastern
16Sweet, Blake05/19973rd / Jr6' 5"200P / 1BRightRightLexington, KYTates Creek
Taylor, Nicholas11/19972nd / So6' 0"190Cincinnati, OHArchbishop McNicholas
11Wallen, Joseph01/19964th / Sr6' 3"195OF / DHRightRightLouisa, KYLawrence County
Wolfe, Kyle11/19971st / Fr5' 9"170OF / DHRightRightlouisville, KYBallard
4WRIGHT, Hunter06/19991st / Fr5' 10"155SS / 2BRightRightLexington, KYPaul Laurence Dunbar
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Slane, Kyle29510100343100.3450.4410.3790.820010011134
Megles, John42814010262000.3330.4290.3810.810100016149
WRIGHT, Hunter602000020000.3330.5000.3330.8330000208
Lady, Brent316102107211200.3230.3640.4520.815000014333
Johnson III, Barry38812110189300.3160.4350.3950.830001015247
Davis, Christopher44813400853100.2950.3600.3860.746000117450
McKenna, Garrett39811401555000.2820.3780.4620.839010018545
Byrd, Dakota2015000338000.2500.3480.2500.59800005023
Gross, Ryan2426000385000.2500.4550.2500.70501006033
Eubanks, Nick3568100146200.2290.3080.2570.56500109140
Collins, Chase1834000136000.2220.3640.2220.58601004022
Taylor, Nicholas912000002000.2220.3000.2220.52201002010
Wallen, Joseph38984109914300.2110.3620.3680.730000014547
Archey, Pete2134100375000.1900.3930.2380.63100005128
Diana, Jake1933000034000.1580.2730.1580.43100003022
Wolfe, Kyle1111000112000.0910.1670.0910.25800101013
Graham, Ryan310000011000.0000.2500.0000.2500000004
Saindon, Evan100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Kitchen, Dylan400000013000.0000.2000.0000.2000000005

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Davis, Christopher000.00100001.000000030.000000000.0027.000.000.000.00
Eubanks, Nick000.00100002.100000000.000000000.000.000.000.000.00
Blaney, Andrew000.96400009.1073101140.860000000.0013.500.966.7514.00
Burke, Kyle313.136600031.20191211024471.360300000.7513.366.825.401.96
Slane, Kyle233.905520030.00231613016311.300200000.409.304.806.901.94
Saindon, Evan014.50100002.003110252.500010000.0022.509.0013.502.50
Snipp, Michael125.915400021.10191514012201.450000000.338.445.068.021.67
Diana, Jake009.00100001.000110111.000000000.009.009.000.001.00
WRIGHT, Hunter0013.48100002.206440323.370000000.006.7410.1120.220.67
Collins, Chase0113.51200003.105550513.000000000.002.7013.5113.510.20
Byrd, Dakota0120.30100001.102330203.010000000.000.0013.5313.530.00
Sweet, Blake0054.55100000.100220319.090000000.0027.2781.820.000.33