Team

Central Michigan Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Windsor
14 1 0 0.933 20 5 0 0.800 6-2 14-3 193 101 W1
Michigan State
13 2 0 0.867 15 7 0 0.682 6-1 9-6 151 110 L2
Michigan
5 7 0 0.417 6 9 0 0.400 1-4 5-5 109 85 L1
*Western Michigan
3 8 0 0.273 3 12 0 0.200 3-9 0-3 44 122 L1
Central Michigan
2 10 0 0.167 4 13 0 0.235 1-7 3-6 111 150 L1
*Bowling Green
2 11 0 0.154 4 15 0 0.211 2-10 2-5 77 184 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Northeastern
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro (DIII)
@ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Penn State York
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
MSU Mankato
@ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
8Beaird, Clayton INACTIVE06/19983rd / Jr5' 10"160OF / SSRightRightOtsego, MIOtsego
15Blackwell, Dalton INACTIVE06/19964th / Sr6' 2"190P / OFRightRightManchester, VTBurr Burton Acedemy
23braidwood, max INACTIVE04/20001st / Fr6' 0"2001B / 2BRightRightBrighton, MIBrighton
4Chambers Jr., Keelan08/19992nd / So6' 3"2051B / 2BRightRightRiverdale, GACharles Drew
9Cox, Evan INACTIVE08/19992nd / So6' 1"165OF / PRightRightLake Orion, MILake Orion
6Crawford, Steven INACTIVE05/19974th / Sr5' 10"190P / OFRightLeftSaline, MISaline
10Douglas, Spencer10/19992nd / So5' 8"150P / PSwitchLeftNew haven, MINew haven
3Esparza, Aaron INACTIVE03/19983rd / Jr6' 0"180OF / CRightRightSaginaw, MIHeritage
44Ferreri, Ryan INACTIVE04/19983rd / Jr5' 9"1852B / 3BLeftRightDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove South
1Friday Friday, Joshua INACTIVE06/20001st / Fr6' 0"190C / 3BRightRightWhite Lake, MILAkeland
5Hoke, Jordan INACTIVE09/19983rd / Jr5' 11"175SS / OFRightRightFarmington, MIFarmington
32Kallgren, Zachary INACTIVE03/19965th / 5Sr5' 10"155SS / 1BRightLeftCommerce Twp, MIWalled Lake Central
25McCormick, Travis12/19964th / Sr6' 2"215C / 1BRightRightCuster, MIMason County Eastern
34McMurray M, Evan02/19974th / Sr6' 3"215OF / 1BRightRightFarmington, MINorth Farmington
29Miller, Joseph09/19964th / Sr6' 1"1953B / PRightRightHolland, MIWest Ottawa
3Moore, Reed INACTIVE07/19983rd / Jr6' 0"145P / OFRightLeftPetoskey, MIPetoskey
24Randall, Blake02/19974th / Sr6' 2"205P / OFRightRightCommerce, MIWalled Lake Northern
2Rhoda, Matt INACTIVE08/19983rd / Jr6' 2"175OF / PRightRightHudsonville, MIUnity Christian
13Rundall, Andrew INACTIVE11/19964th / Sr6' 0"175P / PRightRightSaline, MISaline
11Tahaney, Travis08/19965th / 5Sr5' 8"165P / PRightHaslett, MIHaslett
7Thompson, Brian INACTIVE08/19992nd / So5' 11"155P / PRightRightRavenna, MIRavenna
21Whitsitt, Cody INACTIVE06/19974th / Sr5' 6"1753B / 2BRightRightOnaway, MIOnaway
20Woodworth Mr., Trace INACTIVE07/19964th / Sr5' 9"220IF / UTRightRightHAslett, MIHaslett
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Ferreri, Ryan INACTIVE412000011000.5000.6000.5001.1000000205
Chambers Jr., Keelan412000010000.5000.6000.5001.1000000205
Woodworth Mr., Trace INACTIVE1135101101000.4550.4550.8181.27300009211
Hoke, Jordan INACTIVE5620232106145100.4110.5290.4821.011000027370
Crawford, Steven INACTIVE334136101289000.3940.5000.6361.136000121742
Kallgren, Zachary INACTIVE4516163019127000.3560.5000.4890.989022122462
Beaird, Clayton INACTIVE27781003210110.2960.3670.3330.70001009130
McMurray M, Evan601517410886000.2830.3800.3830.764020123571
Cox, Evan INACTIVE2837200708000.2500.2500.3210.57100009228
Friday Friday, Joshua INACTIVE38793002311000.2370.2930.3160.608000012341
Blackwell, Dalton INACTIVE912000033000.2220.4170.2220.63900002012
Whitsitt, Cody INACTIVE33670002710000.2120.3410.2120.55400017041
McCormick, Travis45892006614000.2000.3090.2440.554020211255
Esparza, Aaron INACTIVE1002100016000.2000.2730.3000.57300003111
braidwood, max INACTIVE1212100103000.1670.1670.2500.41700003112
Miller, Joseph731000031000.1430.4000.1430.54300001010
Randall, Blake1422100213000.1430.2000.2140.41400003115
Rhoda, Matt INACTIVE1932000027000.1050.1900.1050.29600102022
Douglas, Spencer300000003000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Thompson, Brian INACTIVE200000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Miller, Joseph003.37100002.203210231.870000000.0010.116.7410.111.50
Hoke, Jordan INACTIVE003.37100002.202110221.500000000.006.746.746.741.00
Cox, Evan INACTIVE104.774200017.00201592471.410000001.003.712.1210.591.75
Crawford, Steven INACTIVE136.456510022.10172616226371.930500000.2514.9110.486.851.42
Thompson, Brian INACTIVE017.45500009.20181280332.170200000.002.792.7916.751.00
Douglas, Spencer018.60210007.10610726131.640100000.0015.967.377.372.17
Tahaney, Travis239.248210024.10333225219252.140600000.409.257.0312.211.32
Randall, Blake019.253300011.20131812018132.660000000.0010.0313.8810.030.72
Rundall, Andrew INACTIVE0111.18220009.2021171208153.000100000.0013.967.4519.541.88
Blackwell, Dalton INACTIVE0118.00220004.0081280443.000100000.009.009.0018.001.00
Rhoda, Matt INACTIVE0020.30100001.104330305.260000000.000.0020.3027.070.00