Team

Central Michigan Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Michigan State
3 0 0 1.000 3 0 0 1.000 3-0 0-0 29 13 W3
Western Michigan
2 1 0 0.667 2 1 0 0.667 2-1 0-0 24 13 L1
Bowling Green
1 2 0 0.333 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 1-3 14 29 W1
Windsor
0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 0-0 3-2 42 35 W1
Central Michigan
0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-3 13 29 L3
Michigan
0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 0-1 0-1 5 9 L2
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
8Beaird, Clayton06/19983rd / Jr5' 10"160OF / SSRightRightOtsego, MIOtsego
15Blackwell, Dalton06/19964th / Sr6' 2"190P / OFRightRightManchester, VTBurr Burton Acedemy
4Chambers Jr., Keelan08/19992nd / So6' 3"2051B / OFRightRightRiverdale, GACharles Drew
10Douglas, Spencer10/19992nd / So5' 8"150P / PSwitchLeftNew haven, MINew haven
3Esparza, Aaron03/19983rd / Jr6' 0"180OF / CRightRightSaginaw, MIHeritage
44Ferreri, Ryan04/19983rd / Jr5' 9"1852B / 3BLeftRightDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove South
1Friday Friday, Joshua06/20001st / Fr6' 0"190C / 3BRightRightWhite Lake, MILAkeland
5Hoke, Jordan09/19983rd / Jr5' 11"175SS / OFRightRightFarmington, MIFarmington
32Kallgren, Zachary03/19965th / 5Sr5' 10"155SS / 1BRightLeftCommerce Twp, MIWalled Lake Central
25McCormick, Travis12/19964th / Sr6' 2"215C / 1BRightRightCuster, MIMason County Eastern
34McMurray M, Evan02/19974th / Sr6' 3"215OF / 1BRightRightFarmington, MINorth Farmington
24Randall, Blake02/19974th / Sr6' 2"205P / OFRightRightCommerce, MIWalled Lake Northern
2Rhoda, Matt08/19983rd / Jr6' 2"175OF / PRightRightHudsonville, MIUnity Christian
13Rundall, Andrew11/19964th / Sr6' 0"175P / PRightRightSaline, MISaline
11Tahaney, Travis08/19965th / 5Sr5' 8"165P / PRightHaslett, MIHaslett
7Thompson, Brian08/19992nd / So5' 11"155P / PRightRightRavenna, MIRavenna
21Whitsitt, Cody06/19974th / Sr5' 6"1753B / 2BRightRightOnaway, MIOnaway
20Woodworth Mr., Trace07/19964th / Sr5' 9"220IF / UTRightRightHAslett, MIHaslett
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Chambers Jr., Keelan412000010000.5000.6000.5001.1000000205
Ferreri, Ryan412000011000.5000.6000.5001.1000000205
Woodworth Mr., Trace1135101101000.4550.4550.8181.27300009211
McCormick, Travis822100033000.2500.4550.3750.83000003111
Hoke, Jordan1223000001000.2500.2500.2500.50000003012
Kallgren, Zachary922000032000.2220.4170.2220.63900002012
Esparza, Aaron1002100016000.2000.2730.3000.57300003111
McMurray M, Evan1212100001000.1670.1670.2500.41700003112
Beaird, Clayton611000013000.1670.2860.1670.4520000107
Douglas, Spencer300000003000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Friday Friday, Joshua800000014000.0000.1110.0000.1110000009

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Thompson, Brian000.00100002.001000010.500000000.004.500.004.500.00
Blackwell, Dalton010.00110000.002550200.000000000.000.000.000.000.00
Tahaney, Travis002.70200006.203320531.200100000.004.056.754.050.60
Douglas, Spencer0110.50110006.00610726112.000100000.0016.509.009.001.83
Rundall, Andrew0115.20110005.10131090473.190100000.0011.826.7521.951.75