Team

Central Michigan Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Windsor
14 1 0 0.933 20 5 0 0.800 6-2 14-3 193 101 W1
Michigan State
13 2 0 0.867 15 7 0 0.682 6-1 9-6 151 110 L2
Michigan
5 7 0 0.417 6 9 0 0.400 1-4 5-5 109 85 L1
*Western Michigan
3 8 0 0.273 3 12 0 0.200 3-9 0-3 44 122 L1
Central Michigan
2 10 0 0.167 4 13 0 0.235 1-7 3-6 111 150 L1
Bowling Green
2 11 0 0.154 4 15 0 0.211 2-10 2-5 77 184 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Northeastern
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro (DIII)
@ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Penn State York
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
*MSU Mankato
@ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
8Beaird, Clayton06/19983rd / Jr5' 10"160OF / SSRightRightOtsego, MIOtsego
15Blackwell, Dalton06/19964th / Sr6' 2"190P / OFRightRightManchester, VTBurr Burton Acedemy
braidwood, max04/20001st / Fr6' 0"2002B / 3BRightRightBrighton, MIBrighton
4Chambers Jr., Keelan08/19992nd / So6' 3"2051B / 3BRightRightRiverdale, GACharles Drew
9Cox, Evan08/19992nd / So6' 1"165OF / PRightRightLake Orion, MILake Orion
6Crawford, Steven05/19974th / Sr5' 10"190P / OFRightLeftSaline, MISaline
10Douglas, Spencer10/19992nd / So5' 8"150P / PSwitchLeftNew haven, MINew haven
3Esparza, Aaron INACTIVE03/19983rd / Jr6' 0"180OF / CRightRightSaginaw, MIHeritage
44Ferreri, Ryan INACTIVE04/19983rd / Jr5' 9"1852B / 3BLeftRightDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove South
1Friday Friday, Joshua06/20001st / Fr6' 0"190C / 3BRightRightWhite Lake, MILAkeland
5Hoke, Jordan09/19983rd / Jr5' 11"175SS / OFRightRightFarmington, MIFarmington
32Kallgren, Zachary03/19965th / 5Sr5' 10"155SS / 1BRightLeftCommerce Twp, MIWalled Lake Central
25McCormick, Travis12/19964th / Sr6' 2"215C / 1BRightRightCuster, MIMason County Eastern
34McMurray M, Evan02/19974th / Sr6' 3"215OF / 1BRightRightFarmington, MINorth Farmington
29Miller, Joseph09/19964th / Sr6' 1"1953B / PRightRightHolland, MIWest Ottawa
3Moore, Reed07/19983rd / Jr6' 0"145P / OFRightLeftPetoskey, MIPetoskey
24Randall, Blake02/19974th / Sr6' 2"205P / OFRightRightCommerce, MIWalled Lake Northern
2Rhoda, Matt08/19983rd / Jr6' 2"175OF / PRightRightHudsonville, MIUnity Christian
13Rundall, Andrew11/19964th / Sr6' 0"175P / PRightRightSaline, MISaline
11Tahaney, Travis08/19965th / 5Sr5' 8"165P / PRightHaslett, MIHaslett
7Thompson, Brian08/19992nd / So5' 11"155P / PRightRightRavenna, MIRavenna
21Whitsitt, Cody06/19974th / Sr5' 6"1753B / 2BRightRightOnaway, MIOnaway
20Woodworth Mr., Trace INACTIVE07/19964th / Sr5' 9"220IF / UTRightRightHAslett, MIHaslett
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Ferreri, Ryan INACTIVE412000011000.5000.6000.5001.1000000205
Chambers Jr., Keelan412000010000.5000.6000.5001.1000000205
Woodworth Mr., Trace INACTIVE1135101101000.4550.4550.8181.27300009211
Hoke, Jordan5620232106145100.4110.5290.4821.011000027370
Crawford, Steven334136101289000.3940.5000.6361.136000121742
Kallgren, Zachary4516163019127000.3560.5000.4890.989022122462
Beaird, Clayton27781003210110.2960.3670.3330.70001009130
McMurray M, Evan601517410886000.2830.3800.3830.764020123571
Cox, Evan2837200708000.2500.2500.3210.57100009228
Friday Friday, Joshua38793002311000.2370.2930.3160.608000012341
Blackwell, Dalton912000033000.2220.4170.2220.63900002012
Whitsitt, Cody33670002710000.2120.3410.2120.55400017041
McCormick, Travis45892006614000.2000.3090.2440.554020211255
Esparza, Aaron INACTIVE1002100016000.2000.2730.3000.57300003111
braidwood, max1212100103000.1670.1670.2500.41700003112
Miller, Joseph731000031000.1430.4000.1430.54300001010
Randall, Blake1422100213000.1430.2000.2140.41400003115
Rhoda, Matt1932000027000.1050.1900.1050.29600102022
Thompson, Brian200000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Douglas, Spencer300000003000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Hoke, Jordan003.37100002.202110221.500000000.006.746.746.741.00
Miller, Joseph003.37100002.203210231.870000000.0010.116.7410.111.50
Cox, Evan104.774200017.00201592471.410000001.003.712.1210.591.75
Crawford, Steven136.456510022.10172616226371.930500000.2514.9110.486.851.42
Thompson, Brian017.45500009.20181280332.170200000.002.792.7916.751.00
Douglas, Spencer018.60210007.10610726131.640100000.0015.967.377.372.17
Tahaney, Travis239.248210024.10333225219252.140600000.409.257.0312.211.32
Randall, Blake019.253300011.20131812018132.660000000.0010.0313.8810.030.72
Rundall, Andrew0111.18220009.2021171208153.000100000.0013.967.4519.541.88
Blackwell, Dalton0118.00220004.0081280443.000100000.009.009.0018.001.00
Rhoda, Matt0020.30100001.104330305.260000000.000.0020.3027.070.00