Team

Central Michigan Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Michigan State
3 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 3-0 0-3 34 35 L3
Western Michigan
2 1 0 0.667 2 5 0 0.286 2-5 0-0 31 55 L5
Bowling Green
1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 1-2 2-4 42 83 W3
Windsor
0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 0-0 3-2 42 35 W1
Central Michigan
0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 1-1 1-5 55 61 W2
Michigan
0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 0-1 0-1 5 9 L2
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Northeastern
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro (DIII)
@ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Penn State York
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
MSU Mankato
@ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Western Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Windsor
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
8Beaird, Clayton06/19983rd / Jr5' 10"160OF / SSRightRightOtsego, MIOtsego
15Blackwell, Dalton06/19964th / Sr6' 2"190P / OFRightRightManchester, VTBurr Burton Acedemy
braidwood, max04/20001st / Fr6' 0"2002B / 3BRightRightBrighton, MIBrighton
4Chambers Jr., Keelan08/19992nd / So6' 3"2051B / 3BRightRightRiverdale, GACharles Drew
9Cox, Evan08/19992nd / So6' 1"165OF / PRightRightLake Orion, MILake Orion
6Crawford, Steven05/19974th / Sr5' 10"190P / OFRightLeftSaline, MISaline
10Douglas, Spencer10/19992nd / So5' 8"150P / PSwitchLeftNew haven, MINew haven
3Esparza, Aaron INACTIVE03/19983rd / Jr6' 0"180OF / CRightRightSaginaw, MIHeritage
44Ferreri, Ryan INACTIVE04/19983rd / Jr5' 9"1852B / 3BLeftRightDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove South
1Friday Friday, Joshua06/20001st / Fr6' 0"190C / 3BRightRightWhite Lake, MILAkeland
5Hoke, Jordan09/19983rd / Jr5' 11"175SS / OFRightRightFarmington, MIFarmington
32Kallgren, Zachary03/19965th / 5Sr5' 10"155SS / 1BRightLeftCommerce Twp, MIWalled Lake Central
25McCormick, Travis12/19964th / Sr6' 2"215C / 1BRightRightCuster, MIMason County Eastern
34McMurray M, Evan02/19974th / Sr6' 3"215OF / 1BRightRightFarmington, MINorth Farmington
29Miller, Joseph09/19964th / Sr6' 1"1953B / PRightRightHolland, MIWest Ottawa
3Moore, Reed07/19983rd / Jr6' 0"145P / OFRightLeftPetoskey, MIPetoskey
24Randall, Blake02/19974th / Sr6' 2"205P / OFRightRightCommerce, MIWalled Lake Northern
2Rhoda, Matt08/19983rd / Jr6' 2"175OF / PRightRightHudsonville, MIUnity Christian
13Rundall, Andrew11/19964th / Sr6' 0"175P / PRightRightSaline, MISaline
11Tahaney, Travis INACTIVE08/19965th / 5Sr5' 8"165P / PRightHaslett, MIHaslett
7Thompson, Brian INACTIVE08/19992nd / So5' 11"155P / PRightRightRavenna, MIRavenna
21Whitsitt, Cody INACTIVE06/19974th / Sr5' 6"1753B / 2BRightRightOnaway, MIOnaway
20Woodworth Mr., Trace INACTIVE07/19964th / Sr5' 9"220IF / UTRightRightHAslett, MIHaslett
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Ferreri, Ryan INACTIVE412000011000.5000.6000.5001.1000000205
Chambers Jr., Keelan412000010000.5000.6000.5001.1000000205
Woodworth Mr., Trace INACTIVE1135101101000.4550.4550.8181.27300009211
Kallgren, Zachary2359100354000.3910.5000.4350.935010110130
Crawford, Steven1335000442000.3850.5000.3850.88500015018
Hoke, Jordan28119110263000.3210.4410.4290.870000012234
McCormick, Travis2547100556000.2800.4060.3200.72601018132
McMurray M, Evan30108310543000.2670.3430.4330.776000113435
Beaird, Clayton1323000016100.2310.2860.2310.51600003014
Esparza, Aaron INACTIVE1002100016000.2000.2730.3000.57300003111
Rhoda, Matt611000001000.1670.1670.1670.3330000106
Whitsitt, Cody INACTIVE1312000006000.1540.1540.1540.30800002013
Friday Friday, Joshua1532000027000.1330.2350.1330.36900002017
Cox, Evan610100303000.0000.0000.1670.1670000116
Randall, Blake600000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000006
Douglas, Spencer300000003000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Crawford, Steven010.00111006.0024006161.330300000.0024.009.003.002.67
Blackwell, Dalton010.00110000.002550200.000000000.000.000.000.000.00
Thompson, Brian INACTIVE002.08200004.107410111.850000000.002.082.0814.551.00
Cox, Evan002.57210007.0010820341.860000000.005.143.8612.861.33
Tahaney, Travis INACTIVE213.865110014.001176010111.500100000.677.076.437.071.10
Randall, Blake006.00110003.004420472.670000000.0021.0012.0012.001.75
Douglas, Spencer0110.50110006.00610726112.000100000.0016.509.009.001.83
Rundall, Andrew0111.18220009.2021171208153.000100000.0013.967.4519.541.88