Team

UT - Chattanooga Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats


UTC Baseball

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Mississippi State
7 2 0 0.778 8 3 0 0.727 6-2 2-1 73 36 W3
Kennesaw State
5 4 0 0.556 5 7 0 0.417 3-6 2-1 46 68 W1
Georgia Tech
3 3 0 0.500 4 10 0 0.286 2-1 2-9 38 67 L2
Alabama
4 5 0 0.444 6 9 0 0.400 4-5 2-4 71 93 L1
Ole Miss
2 4 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 2-1 2-4 39 41 L1
UT - Chattanooga
3 6 0 0.333 3 9 0 0.250 1-2 2-7 33 79 L5
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Trystan Greve - #18 SS/P

UT - Chattanooga

Games Played- 3 Hits- 4 AB- 13 1B- 4 2B- 0 3B- 0 HR- 0 RBI- 4 Runs- 1 SB- 0 BB-1

Player of the Week

Andrew Dorris - #33 P/SS

UT - Chattanooga

Games Pitched- 1 Inn- 7 W- 1 L- 0 S- 0 ER- 1 R- 1 BB- 3 K- 4 H- 5

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
UT - Chattanooga
@ East Carolina
Game Notes/Stats
UT - Chattanooga
@ East Carolina
Game Notes/Stats
UT - Chattanooga
@ East Carolina
Game Notes/Stats
UT - Chattanooga
*** @ Alabama
Game Notes/Stats
UT - Chattanooga
*** @ Alabama
Game Notes/Stats
UT - Chattanooga
*** @ Alabama
Game Notes/Stats
Kennesaw State
*** @ UT - Chattanooga
Game Notes/Stats
Kennesaw State
*** @ UT - Chattanooga
Game Notes/Stats
Kennesaw State
*** @ UT - Chattanooga
Game Notes/Stats
UT - Chattanooga
*** @ Mississippi State
Game Notes/Stats
UT - Chattanooga
*** @ Mississippi State
Game Notes/Stats
UT - Chattanooga
*** @ Mississippi State
Game Notes/Stats
UT - Chattanooga
*** @ Ole Miss
Game Notes/Stats
UT - Chattanooga
*** @ Ole Miss
Game Notes/Stats
UT - Chattanooga
*** @ Ole Miss
Game Notes/Stats
Georgia Tech
*** @ UT - Chattanooga
Game Notes/Stats
Georgia Tech
*** @ UT - Chattanooga
Game Notes/Stats
Georgia Tech
*** @ UT - Chattanooga
Game Notes/Stats
UNC
@ UT - Chattanooga
Game Notes/Stats
UNC
@ UT - Chattanooga
Game Notes/Stats
UNC
@ UT - Chattanooga
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
69Alvis 2nd, Charles12/19974th / Sr6' 6"230UT / FLEXRightRightLa Vergne, TNLa Vergne
50Ballew, Jacob12/20001st / Fr6' 0"185P / 1BLeftLeftCollierville, TNCollierville Highschool
14Boehm Boehm, Daniel03/19993rd / Jr5' 10"1502B / UTRightRightMount Juliet, TNMount Juliet Christian
89Burke, Kris12/19983rd / Jr5' 10"225OF / IFRightRightNashville, TNHillsboro
0Cook, William12/20001st / Fr6' 0"190P / 2BRightRightChattanooga, TNChattanooga Christian School
17Creasman, Donnie03/19993rd / Jr6' 1"215OF / CRightRightSoddy Daisy, TNSoddy Daisy
15Crone, Charlie03/19992nd / So6' 3"2153B / OFRightRightMemphis, TNChristian Brothers
33Dorris, Andrew06/19993rd / Jr6' 0"190P / SSRightRightHendersonville, TNHendersonville
14Fleming, Jayson07/20002nd / So6' 1"1651B / OFRightRightHendersonville, TNBeech Senior
18Greve, Trystan07/19993rd / Jr6' 1"200SS / PRightRightFranklin, TNCentennial highschool
99Hoppe, Cade04/20002nd / So6' 2"2901B / PLeftLeftMt. Juliet, TNMt. Juliet
Martin, Bryce06/20002nd / So6' 2"2101B / PRightLeftBradenton, FLIMG Academy
28Ransdell, JR10/20001st / Fr5' 10"145OF / PRightLeftClarksville, TNClarksville Academy
13Rice R, Eric10/19992nd / So6' 72"195IF / UTRightRightMount Juliet, TNMount Juliet HS
3Richardson, Carson09/19992nd / So5' 10"185OF / UTLeftLeftNashville, TNMcGavock
4Smelcer, Mason10/19974th / Sr510' 70"160OF / DHRightRightHixson High School, TNChattanooga
5Webb, Daniel09/19983rd / Jr6' 0"1652B / PRightRightNashville, TNHillsboro
8Whymer, Bradley10/19965th / 5Sr6' 0"165OF / UTRightRightSoddy Daisy, TNSoddy Daisy
17Worden, Tyler02/20011st / Fr5' 11"135SS / 2BRightRightMount Juliet, TNMount Juliet
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Boehm Boehm, Daniel101000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000000101
Martin, Bryce211000110000.5000.6670.5001.1670000103
Burke, Kris803000012000.3750.4440.3750.8190000309
Greve, Trystan823000214000.3750.4440.3750.8190000309
Whymer, Bradley301000010000.3330.5000.3330.8330000104
Rice R, Eric912000022000.2220.3640.2220.58600002011
Worden, Tyler511000000000.2000.2000.2000.4000000105
Hoppe, Cade601000001000.1670.1670.1670.3330000106
Alvis 2nd, Charles811000002000.1250.1250.1250.2500000108
Fleming, Jayson100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Smelcer, Mason300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Cook, William100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Crone, Charlie100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Richardson, Carson520000031000.0000.4440.0000.4440100009
Ransdell, JR600000022000.0000.2500.0000.2500000008
Dorris, Andrew000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Webb, Daniel300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Cook, William000.00100002.001200000.500000000.000.000.004.500.00
Hoppe, Cade100.00100001.000000000.000000001.000.000.000.000.00
Martin, Bryce100.00110007.001200110.290100001.001.291.291.291.00
Greve, Trystan000.00110004.001200110.500100000.002.252.252.251.00
Dorris, Andrew101.29110007.005110040.710000001.005.140.006.430.00