Team

Nevada Club Baseball



Team Practices are held Tuesday and Thursday at the Intermural fields on campus at 9:00 pm until 10:30 pm. For more info email us or message us on Facebook and Twitter.

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Nevada
2 1 0 0.667 4 2 0 0.667 2-1 2-1 42 29 W2
Sonoma State
6 3 0 0.667 7 4 0 0.636 7-4 0-0 57 44 W4
Cal
4 2 6 0.583 8 6 6 0.550 5-3 3-3 124 129 T6
San Jose State
1 1 4 0.500 3 2 4 0.556 0-0 3-2 77 64 T4
*Cal State - Chico
2 4 3 0.389 2 4 3 0.389 1-2 1-2 34 49 T3
UC Davis
2 6 1 0.278 2 9 1 0.208 1-1 1-8 46 75 T1
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Nevada
*** @ *Cal State - Chico
Game Notes/Stats
Nevada
*** @ *Cal State - Chico
Game Notes/Stats
Nevada
*** @ *Cal State - Chico
Game Notes/Stats
Oregon State
@ Nevada
Game Notes/Stats
Oregon State
@ Nevada
Game Notes/Stats
Oregon State
@ Nevada
Game Notes/Stats
Cal
*** @ Nevada
Game Notes/Stats
Cal
*** @ Nevada
Game Notes/Stats
Cal
*** @ Nevada
Game Notes/Stats
Nevada
*** @ San Jose State
Game Notes/Stats
Nevada
*** @ San Jose State
Game Notes/Stats
Nevada
*** @ San Jose State
Game Notes/Stats
Nevada
*** @ UC Davis
Game Notes/Stats
Nevada
*** @ UC Davis
Game Notes/Stats
Nevada
*** @ UC Davis
Game Notes/Stats
Sonoma State
*** @ Nevada
Game Notes/Stats
Sonoma State
*** @ Nevada
Game Notes/Stats
Sonoma State
*** @ Nevada
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
16Abeshima, Ryllen10/19975th / 5Sr5' 8"185C / UTRightRightMililani, HIHanalani Schools
17Anderson, Blake11/19983rd / Jr6' 0"200OF / UTRightRightSacramento, CAInderkum
11Baker, William06/19984th / Sr6' 1"180P / 1BRightRightNapa, CAJustin-Siena
16Baracani, Max07/19983rd / Jr5' 10"155OF / SSRightRightLas Vegas, NVPalo Verde
33Gonzales, Adrian08/19984th / Sr6' 5"1833B / 1BRightRightModesto, CAEnochs
9Gustafson, Turner11/19974th / Sr5' 11"160SS / PRightRightReno, NVGalena
5Guzman, Emile03/19984th / Sr5' 6"1252B / PRightRightOrangevale, CACasa Roble
24Harter, Anthony07/19993rd / Jr5' 11"170P / PRightRightPleasanton, CAFoothill
2Haulot, David09/20002nd / So5' 8"1452B / SSLeftRightPetaluma, CAPetaluma
Hicks, Bruce04/19984th / Sr6' 0"1803B / PLeftRightSparks, NVSparks
18Kelly, Jonathan01/19984th / Sr6' 5"190P / CRightLeftRedwood City, CASequoia
27Mann, Dawson04/20011st / Fr6' 1"1901B / PRightRightDanville, CAMonte Vista
Peterson, Lucas04/20002nd / So6' 0"1701B / CLeftRightReno, NVReno
15Remington, Jake05/19993rd / Jr6' 0"170OF / OFRightRightRocklin, CAWhitney
7Swanis, Nathan06/19993rd / Jr5' 10"180OF / FLEXRightLeftLas Vegas, NVBishop Gorman
8Thompson, Matthew06/19993rd / Jr5' 10"175OF / PRightRightLas Vegas, NVE.d w Clark
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Swanis, Nathan1276002232000.5000.6471.0001.647110012217
Abeshima, Ryllen1757300501000.4120.4120.5881.000000010317
Haulot, David1727100610100.4120.4440.4710.91500208120
Remington, Jake1827000222200.3890.4500.3890.83900007020
Gonzales, Adrian1736100501000.3530.3330.4120.74500017118
Baker, William1324000131000.3080.4120.3080.71900014017
Gustafson, Turner1815000200200.2780.2780.2780.55600005018
Thompson, Matthew1534000203100.2670.2940.2670.56110014017
Mann, Dawson1333100103000.2310.2860.3080.59301004114
Guzman, Emile100000101000.0000.0000.0000.0000011003
Harter, Anthony100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Haulot, David000.00100000.000000000.000000000.000.000.000.000.00
Guzman, Emile100.00100001.001000203.000010101.000.0018.009.000.00
Mann, Dawson012.702100010.0011531581.600100000.007.204.509.901.60
Baker, William103.60220005.003220571.600100001.0012.609.005.401.40
Hicks, Bruce006.00100003.004220011.330100000.003.000.0012.000.00
Harter, Anthony019.72310008.1011992752.160100000.005.407.5611.880.71
Gonzales, Adrian0022.50100002.008751114.500000000.004.504.5036.001.00
Gustafson, Turner0040.30100000.203431105.970000000.000.0013.4340.300.00