Team

Illinois State Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Illinois State
3 0 0 1.000 3 0 0 1.000 3-0 0-0 33 25 W3
Notre Dame
2 0 0 1.000 2 0 0 1.000 2-0 0-0 22 1 W2
Indiana
0 3 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 2-1 0-3 38 45 L4
Illinois
0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0 0 --
Ball State
0 2 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 0-0 0-2 1 22 L2
Purdue
0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0 0 --
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Jake Nipperus - #6 1B/2B

Illinois State

Jake registered 7 hits in 12 at-bats with 4 of them being doubles. He led the team in RBI's by driving in 6 during the weekend with 2 walks. He was on base .643 percent of the time while also scoring 4 times.

Player of the Week

Shayne McNally - #69 P/DH

Illinois State

Shayne pitched 6.1 innings giving up only 2 earned runs and registering 6 strikeouts. He only gave up 5 hits and 2 walks in his 6 and a third innings of work.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Indiana
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Indiana
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Indiana
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Ball State
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Ball State
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Ball State
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Purdue
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Purdue
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Purdue
Game Notes/Stats
Notre Dame
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Notre Dame
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Notre Dame
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
52Barlas, Jonathan12/19973rd / Jr6' 0"185P / 2BRightRightTinley Park, ILVictor J. Andrew
1Burton, Jacob03/19983rd / Jr6' 0"185IF / CRightRightMonticello, ILMonticello
24Catterall, Braden04/19992nd / So6' 0"170OF / CRightRightPeoria, ILLimestone Community
13Diaz, Fernando10/19982nd / So6' 0"190OF / PRightRightGalesburg, ILGalesburg
14DiSerio, Alex12/19964th / Sr5' 6"1502B / PRightRightBatavia, ILBatavia
9Frambes, Cooper03/19992nd / So6' 3"200P / DHRightRightFairbury, ILPrairie Central
38Hilty, Connor12/19973rd / Jr6' 3"210P / DHRightRightNew Lenox, ILProvidence Catholic
33Jakobsen, Jon10/19991st / Fr5' 10"175P / 3BRightRightElmwood Park, ILElmwood Park
3Kelley, Joseph04/19992nd / So6' 0"165OF / 1BRightRightLemont, ILLemont
8Konczyk, Jacob06/19992nd / So6' 1"180C / 1BRightRightLincoln, ILLincoln Community
Krukowski, Ryan04/19974th / Sr6' 1"180P / 1BRightRightLa Grange, ILLyons Township
12Marsh, Blake07/19983rd / Jr5' 9"195C / 1BRightRightPeoria, ILLimestone Community
69McNally, Shayne12/19973rd / Jr5' 11"200P / DHRightRightMilford, ILMilford
6Nipperus, Jake12/19973rd / Jr6' 5"2001B / 2BRightRightDarien, ILHinsdale South
O'Hara, Joseph09/19955th / 5Sr6' 1"2101B / PLeftRightBurbank, ILReavis
7Pfaender, Michael03/19974th / Sr6' 2"1703B / 1BRightRightBartlett, ILBartlett
32Pickwell Pickwell, Chris05/19974th / Sr6' 2"205P / 1BLeftLeftShabbona, ILIndian Creek
27Rodriguez, Andrew11/19973rd / Jr6' 0"225P / PSwitchRightCarpentersville, ILDundee Crown Highschool
11Schuring, Craig02/19983rd / Jr5' 11"190DH / OFRightRightHampshire, ILBurlington Central
8Sowell, Quincy10/19991st / Fr5' 10"180OF / 2BRightRightWestchester, ILSt. Joseph
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Nipperus, Jake1137400623000.6360.6921.0001.692001011414
Marsh, Blake935100502000.5560.5560.6671.2220000619
Kelley, Joseph1356300211000.4620.5000.6921.19200009314
Pfaender, Michael1245100211000.4170.4620.5000.96200006113
O'Hara, Joseph1245000511000.4170.4620.4170.87800005013
Schuring, Craig933000110000.3330.4000.3330.73300003010
Sowell, Quincy752000144000.2860.5830.2860.86901002012
Catterall, Braden1223000002000.2500.2500.2500.50000003012
Konczyk, Jacob410000111000.0000.3330.0000.3330100006
Burton, Jacob010000000000.0001.0000.0000.0000100001
DiSerio, Alex900000020000.0000.1820.0000.18200000011

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Jakobsen, Jon000.00100002.002200312.500000000.004.5013.509.000.33
DiSerio, Alex100.00100000.200000111.490000001.0013.4313.430.001.00
McNally, Shayne102.84110006.105520261.110100001.008.532.847.113.00
Rodriguez, Andrew103.86100002.102110000.860100001.000.000.007.730.00
Pickwell Pickwell, Chris007.71110004.205440582.140000000.0015.429.649.641.60
Hilty, Connor0012.14210116.2010990552.250000000.006.756.7513.491.00
Frambes, Cooper00109.09100010.1014405118.180000000.0027.27136.3627.270.20