Team

Illinois State Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Illinois
14 1 0 0.933 23 3 0 0.885 10-2 13-1 211 60 W3
Notre Dame
12 3 0 0.800 13 5 0 0.722 5-4 8-1 136 54 L1
Purdue
5 7 0 0.417 5 7 0 0.417 3-6 2-1 62 74 L1
Illinois State
5 8 0 0.385 9 10 0 0.474 8-2 1-8 101 140 L2
Indiana
2 10 0 0.167 8 14 0 0.364 5-7 3-7 123 192 L7
Ball State
2 11 0 0.154 2 13 0 0.133 2-4 0-9 44 144 W1
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Jake Nipperus - #6 1B/2B

Illinois State

Jake registered 7 hits in 12 at-bats with 4 of them being doubles. He led the team in RBI's by driving in 6 during the weekend with 2 walks. He was on base .643 percent of the time while also scoring 4 times.

Player of the Week

Shayne McNally - #69 P/DH

Illinois State

Shayne pitched 6.1 innings giving up only 2 earned runs and registering 6 strikeouts. He only gave up 5 hits and 2 walks in his 6 and a third innings of work.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Indiana
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Indiana
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Indiana
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
@ Ohio State (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
@ Kansas
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
@ Virginia Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette
@ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Mississippi State
@ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
@ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Purdue
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Purdue
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Purdue
Game Notes/Stats
Ball State
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Notre Dame
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Notre Dame
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Notre Dame
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Ball State
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Ball State
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
52Barlas, Jonathan12/19973rd / Jr6' 0"185P / 2BRightRightTinley Park, ILVictor J. Andrew
1Burton, Jacob03/19983rd / Jr6' 0"185IF / CRightRightMonticello, ILMonticello
24Catterall, Braden04/19992nd / So6' 0"170OF / CRightRightPeoria, ILLimestone Community
13Diaz, Fernando INACTIVE10/19982nd / So6' 0"190OF / PRightRightGalesburg, ILGalesburg
14DiSerio, Alex12/19964th / Sr5' 6"1502B / PRightRightBatavia, ILBatavia
9Frambes, Cooper03/19992nd / So6' 3"200P / DHRightRightFairbury, ILPrairie Central
10Grieff, Jakob INACTIVE09/19991st / Fr6' 0"225C / OFRightRightPontiac, ILPontiac Township
38Hilty, Connor12/19973rd / Jr6' 3"210P / OFRightRightNew Lenox, ILProvidence Catholic
33Jakobsen, Jon10/19991st / Fr5' 10"175P / 3BRightRightElmwood Park, ILElmwood Park
3Kelley, Joseph04/19992nd / So6' 0"165OF / 1BRightRightLemont, ILLemont
8Konczyk, Jacob06/19992nd / So6' 1"180C / 1BRightRightLincoln, ILLincoln Community
Krukowski, Ryan INACTIVE04/19974th / Sr6' 1"180P / 1BRightRightLa Grange, ILLyons Township
34Manley, Dylan INACTIVE12/19964th / Sr5' 11"190LeftRightOttawa, ILOttawa Township
12Marsh, Blake07/19983rd / Jr5' 9"195C / 1BRightRightPeoria, ILLimestone Community
69McNally, Shayne12/19973rd / Jr5' 11"200P / DHRightRightMilford, ILMilford
Nash, Nathan03/19974th / Sr5' 10"210P / OFRightRightCarpentersville, ILDundee-Crown
6Nipperus, Jake12/19973rd / Jr6' 5"2001B / 2BRightRightDarien, ILHinsdale South
O'Hara, Joseph09/19955th / 5Sr6' 1"2101B / PLeftRightBurbank, ILReavis
7Pfaender, Michael03/19974th / Sr6' 2"1703B / 1BRightRightBartlett, ILBartlett
32Pickwell Pickwell, Chris05/19974th / Sr6' 2"205P / 1BLeftLeftShabbona, ILIndian Creek
Randolph Randolph, Michael08/19964th / Sr6' 2"175P / OFRightRightLibertyville, ILLibertyville
27Rodriguez, Andrew11/19973rd / Jr6' 0"225P / PSwitchRightCarpentersville, ILDundee Crown Highschool
11Schuring, Craig02/19983rd / Jr5' 11"190DH / OFRightRightHampshire, ILBurlington Central
8Sowell, Quincy10/19991st / Fr5' 10"180OF / 2BRightRightWestchester, ILSt. Joseph
20Washington, Nathan09/19973rd / Jr5' 8"145OF / PLeftRightRockford, ILBoylan Catholic
Williams, Alex INACTIVE12/19964th / Sr6' 1"220P / PRightRightBensenville, ILFenton
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
O'Hara, Joseph1245000511000.4170.4620.4170.87800005013
Nipperus, Jake5311217101497000.3960.4760.5661.042002130865
Randolph Randolph, Michael301000000000.3330.3330.3330.6670000103
Washington, Nathan464141001245000.3040.3600.3260.686001015151
Pfaender, Michael611418400878000.2950.3680.3610.728000022468
Kelley, Joseph671318400659000.2690.3290.3280.657010022473
Catterall, Braden39510000238000.2560.3100.2560.566000010042
Nash, Nathan401000100000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Grieff, Jakob INACTIVE1413000102000.2140.2140.2140.42900003014
Burton, Jacob351171105149000.2000.4400.2860.726010010250
Marsh, Blake3957200786000.1790.3190.2310.55000009247
Konczyk, Jacob3566101838000.1710.2860.2860.571030110242
Hilty, Connor601000015000.1670.2860.1670.4520000107
McNally, Shayne1232000125000.1670.3750.1670.54202002016
Schuring, Craig2464000536000.1670.3530.1670.52005024034
Sowell, Quincy391360001717000.1540.2980.1540.45201006047
Frambes, Cooper000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Pickwell Pickwell, Chris400000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000004
Krukowski, Ryan INACTIVE000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Rodriguez, Andrew000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
DiSerio, Alex2010000052000.0000.2000.0000.20000000025
Manley, Dylan INACTIVE200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Jakobsen, Jon400000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000004
Diaz, Fernando INACTIVE000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Barlas, Jonathan000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Williams, Alex INACTIVE200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Kelley, Joseph000.00100001.202300413.590000000.005.3921.5610.780.25
McNally, Shayne122.953310018.101215606170.980100000.338.352.955.892.83
Manley, Dylan INACTIVE004.50100002.003110132.000000000.0013.504.5013.503.00
Hilty, Connor224.686521132.20462917117281.930000000.507.714.6812.671.65
Washington, Nathan005.07200005.107630412.060000000.001.696.7511.820.25
DiSerio, Alex105.39200001.202210212.400000001.005.3910.7810.780.50
Randolph Randolph, Michael015.39210003.106420322.700000000.005.418.1116.220.67
Rodriguez, Andrew106.36400115.205440421.590200001.003.176.357.940.50
Pickwell Pickwell, Chris026.564400023.10252217021251.970000000.009.648.109.641.19
Jakobsen, Jon107.205100010.0012108011122.300000001.0010.809.9010.801.09
Barlas, Jonathan117.623300013.00101811018112.150000100.507.6212.466.920.61
Nash, Nathan108.97400003.004430202.000000001.000.006.0012.000.00
Marsh, Blake009.00110004.009440212.750000000.002.254.5020.250.50
Nipperus, Jake0016.85110002.2091050304.490000000.000.0010.1130.340.00
Frambes, Cooper00109.09100010.1014405118.180000000.0027.27136.3627.270.20