Team

*Bowling Green Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Michigan State
3 0 0 1.000 3 0 0 1.000 3-0 0-0 33 7 W3
Michigan
3 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 0-0 4-1 48 28 W4
Windsor
6 0 0 1.000 12 3 0 0.800 5-1 7-2 119 46 W1
*Bowling Green
0 6 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 0-5 0-3 21 71 L8
*Western Michigan
0 6 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 0-3 0-3 13 57 L6
Central Michigan
0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0 0 --
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
*Bowling Green
*** @ Windsor
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Windsor
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Windsor
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian (DII)
@ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian (DII)
@ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
15Adesi, Jordan INACTIVE05/19975th / 5Sr6' 9"2051B / OFRightRightToledo, OHToledo Christian Schools
6Betz, Matt INACTIVE09/19992nd / So5' 9"140OF / 1BRightLeftMentor, OHMentor
17Bushong, William INACTIVE03/20011st / Fr6' 2"2401B / 3BRightRightArlington, OHArlington
12Clark, Anthony INACTIVE02/19993rd / Jr5' 8"2203B / OFRightRightMount Gilead, OHMount Gilead
4Collins, Alexander INACTIVE05/20011st / Fr6' 1"160OF / OFRightRightWalled Lake, MIWalled Lake Central
Durliat, Zachary INACTIVE11/19974th / Sr6' 4"190Arlington, OHArlington Local School
37Feskanich, Jared INACTIVE04/20002nd / So6' 2"190C / 1BLeftRightOlmsted Falls, OHOlmsted Falls
3Florence Florence, Christopher INACTIVE10/19992nd / So5' 11"1803B / SSRightRightClyde, OHClyde
23Fulk, Brett INACTIVE03/20011st / Fr5' 11"170C / 2BRightRightAntwerp, OHAntwerp
Geltis, Trevor INACTIVE04/20011st / Fr5' 11"180P / OFLeftLeftGlenview, ILGlenbrook South
24George, Jay INACTIVE10/20001st / Fr6' 0"170P / 1BLeftLeftChester, VAThomas Dale
13Hahn, Noah INACTIVE09/20001st / Fr6' 2"185P / 1BLeftLeftPemberville, OHEastwood
10Haibach, Niles INACTIVE03/20002nd / So5' 9"175P / 1BRightLeftBellbrook, OHBellbrook
69Haney III, Robert INACTIVE06/20001st / Fr6' 2"195P / OFRightRightKent, OHTheodore Roosevelt
27Harding, Brogan INACTIVE02/20011st / Fr6' 4"195OF / PRightRightCincinnati, OHWalnut Hills
10Hipsher, Collin INACTIVE05/20011st / Fr6' 0"160SS / UTRightRightKansas, OHLakota
7Key, Justin INACTIVE03/20011st / Fr5' 9"175C / OFRightRightMaumee, OHMaumee
1Lotz Lotz, Trevor INACTIVE07/19983rd / Jr6' 0"1681B / PRightLeftArlington, OHArlington Local School
Manchester, Jeffrey INACTIVE09/19983rd / Jr6' 2"185Carleton, MIAirport
32Mccliung, James INACTIVE02/20011st / Fr6' 1"210P / 3BRightRightSandusky, OHSandusky Central Catholic School
Moon, Samuel INACTIVE01/20011st / Fr6' 1"300P / 3BLeftLeftMonroe, OHMonroe
11Myers, Blake INACTIVE09/20003rd / Jr5' 7"195SS / PRightRightRedford, MILee M. Thurston
28Pedler Pedler, Sam INACTIVE07/20002nd / So5' 10"190OF / 1BRightRightGrand Rapids, MIGrand Rapids Catholic Central
3Robison, Joel INACTIVE07/19992nd / So5' 11"145SS / 2BRightRightLebanon, OHLebanon
Tornow, Nathan INACTIVE06/20011st / Fr5' 10"145OF / IFRightRightGibsonburg, OHGibsonburg
Varwig, Bryson INACTIVE11/20001st / Fr6' 72"167OF / OFRightRightSylvania, OHNorthview
8Walny, Kyle INACTIVE12/19992nd / So5' 6"116P / 2BRightRightClinton Township, MIInternational Academy of Macomb
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Robison, Joel INACTIVE1769100321510.5290.5500.5881.138000110120
Hahn, Noah INACTIVE1536100312010.4000.3890.4670.85600027118
Pedler Pedler, Sam INACTIVE1425000215000.3570.4000.3570.75700005015
Key, Justin INACTIVE903000303100.3330.3330.3330.6670000309
Geltis, Trevor INACTIVE411000111000.2500.4000.2500.6500000105
Lotz Lotz, Trevor INACTIVE812100204000.2500.2220.3750.5970001319
Hipsher, Collin INACTIVE1012000104000.2000.2730.2000.47301002011
Bushong, William INACTIVE1703000103000.1760.2220.1760.39901003018
Florence Florence, Christopher INACTIVE631100034000.1670.4440.3330.7780000219
Feskanich, Jared INACTIVE821000231200.1250.3640.1250.48900001011
Walny, Kyle INACTIVE901000014000.1110.2000.1110.31100001010
Collins, Alexander INACTIVE1001000113000.1000.1820.1000.28200001011
Adesi, Jordan INACTIVE300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Fulk, Brett INACTIVE100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Clark, Anthony INACTIVE410000014100.0000.2000.0000.2000000005
Durliat, Zachary INACTIVE110000010000.0000.5000.0000.5000000002
Harding, Brogan INACTIVE600000015000.0000.1430.0000.1430000007

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Moon, Samuel INACTIVE011.93110004.208210171.930000000.0013.491.9315.427.00
Durliat, Zachary INACTIVE012.46310007.1010720341.770001000.004.913.6812.281.33
Walny, Kyle INACTIVE003.37200002.204810312.620101000.003.3710.1113.480.33
Haibach, Niles INACTIVE007.73200002.104320212.580000000.003.867.7315.450.50
Geltis, Trevor INACTIVE028.11220006.2011760352.100102000.006.754.0514.841.67
George, Jay INACTIVE0010.11200002.205530102.250000000.000.003.3716.850.00
Lotz Lotz, Trevor INACTIVE0011.59200002.102330513.000200010.003.8619.317.730.20
Manchester, Jeffrey INACTIVE0115.75110004.008970032.000200000.006.750.0018.000.00
Harding, Brogan INACTIVE0020.30200001.102330313.760000000.006.7720.3013.530.33