Team

*Bowling Green Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Windsor
6 0 3 0.833 12 3 3 0.750 5-1 7-2 140 67 T3
Michigan State
3 0 6 0.667 5 2 6 0.615 3-0 2-2 101 75 T6
Michigan
3 0 9 0.625 4 1 9 0.607 0-0 4-1 111 91 T9
Central Michigan
0 0 9 0.500 1 4 9 0.393 1-1 0-3 88 103 T9
*Western Michigan
0 6 6 0.250 0 6 6 0.250 0-3 0-3 55 99 T6
*Bowling Green
0 6 3 0.167 0 8 3 0.136 0-5 0-3 42 92 T3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
*Bowling Green
*** @ Windsor
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Windsor
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Windsor
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian (DII)
@ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian (DII)
@ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
15Adesi, Jordan INACTIVE05/19975th / 5Sr6' 9"2051B / OFRightRightToledo, OHToledo Christian Schools
Albrecht, Jacob12/20001st / Fr6' 2"1853B / UTRightRightRocky River, OHLutheran West
6Betz, Matt09/19992nd / So5' 9"140OF / 1BRightLeftMentor, OHMentor
33Blanton, Bailey12/19983rd / Jr5' 9"1953B / 1BRightRightKings Mills, OHKings
17Bushong, William03/20011st / Fr6' 2"2401B / 3BRightRightArlington, OHArlington
12Clark, Anthony02/19993rd / Jr5' 8"2203B / OFRightRightMount Gilead, OHMount Gilead
4Collins, Alexander05/20011st / Fr6' 1"160OF / OFRightRightWalled Lake, MIWalled Lake Central
Durliat, Zachary11/19974th / Sr6' 4"190Arlington, OHArlington Local School
37Feskanich, Jared04/20002nd / So6' 2"190C / 1BLeftRightOlmsted Falls, OHOlmsted Falls
3Florence Florence, Christopher10/19992nd / So5' 11"1803B / SSRightRightClyde, OHClyde
23Fulk, Brett03/20011st / Fr5' 11"170C / 2BRightRightAntwerp, OHAntwerp
Geltis, Trevor04/20011st / Fr5' 11"180P / OFLeftLeftGlenview, ILGlenbrook South
24George, Jay INACTIVE10/20001st / Fr6' 0"170P / 1BLeftLeftChester, VAThomas Dale
13Hahn, Noah09/20001st / Fr6' 2"185P / 1BLeftLeftPemberville, OHEastwood
10Haibach, Niles03/20002nd / So5' 9"175P / 1BRightLeftBellbrook, OHBellbrook
69Haney III, Robert06/20001st / Fr6' 2"195P / OFRightRightKent, OHTheodore Roosevelt
27Harding, Brogan02/20011st / Fr6' 4"195OF / PRightRightCincinnati, OHWalnut Hills
10Hipsher, Collin05/20011st / Fr6' 0"160SS / UTRightRightKansas, OHLakota
7Key, Justin INACTIVE03/20011st / Fr5' 9"175C / OFRightRightMaumee, OHMaumee
1Lotz Lotz, Trevor07/19983rd / Jr6' 0"1681B / PRightLeftArlington, OHArlington Local School
Manchester, Jeffrey09/19983rd / Jr6' 2"185Carleton, MIAirport
32Mccliung, James INACTIVE02/20011st / Fr6' 1"210P / 3BRightRightSandusky, OHSandusky Central Catholic School
Moon, Samuel01/20011st / Fr6' 1"300P / 3BLeftLeftMonroe, OHMonroe
11Myers, Blake INACTIVE09/20003rd / Jr5' 7"195SS / PRightRightRedford, MILee M. Thurston
28Pedler Pedler, Sam07/20002nd / So5' 10"190OF / 1BRightRightGrand Rapids, MIGrand Rapids Catholic Central
Reichelderfer, Trent06/20002nd / So5' 8"160Kenton, OHKenton
3Robison, Joel07/19992nd / So5' 11"145SS / 2BRightRightLebanon, OHLebanon
Tornow, Nathan06/20011st / Fr5' 10"145OF / IFRightRightGibsonburg, OHGibsonburg
Varwig, Bryson INACTIVE11/20001st / Fr6' 72"167OF / OFRightRightSylvania, OHNorthview
8Walny, Kyle12/19992nd / So5' 6"116P / 2BRightRightClinton Township, MIInternational Academy of Macomb
Wido, Sasha10/20001st / Fr6' 0"150SS / 2BRightRightAvon, OHAvon
Williams, Blaine11/20001st / Fr5' 9"160Marysville, OHMarysville
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Robison, Joel1769100321510.5290.5500.5881.138000110120
Hahn, Noah1536100312010.4000.3890.4670.85600027118
Pedler Pedler, Sam1425000215000.3570.4000.3570.75700005015
Key, Justin INACTIVE903000303100.3330.3330.3330.6670000309
Geltis, Trevor411000111000.2500.4000.2500.6500000105
Lotz Lotz, Trevor812100204000.2500.2220.3750.5970001319
Hipsher, Collin1012000104000.2000.2730.2000.47301002011
Bushong, William1703000103000.1760.2220.1760.39901003018
Florence Florence, Christopher631100034000.1670.4440.3330.7780000219
Feskanich, Jared821000231200.1250.3640.1250.48900001011
Walny, Kyle901000014000.1110.2000.1110.31100001010
Collins, Alexander1001000113000.1000.1820.1000.28200001011
Clark, Anthony410000014100.0000.2000.0000.2000000005
Durliat, Zachary110000010000.0000.5000.0000.5000000002
Adesi, Jordan INACTIVE300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Fulk, Brett100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Harding, Brogan600000015000.0000.1430.0000.1430000007

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Moon, Samuel011.93110004.208210171.930000000.0013.491.9315.427.00
Durliat, Zachary012.46310007.1010720341.770001000.004.913.6812.281.33
Walny, Kyle003.37200002.204810312.620101000.003.3710.1113.480.33
Haibach, Niles007.73200002.104320212.580000000.003.867.7315.450.50
Geltis, Trevor028.11220006.2011760352.100102000.006.754.0514.841.67
George, Jay INACTIVE0010.11200002.205530102.250000000.000.003.3716.850.00
Lotz Lotz, Trevor0011.59200002.102330513.000200010.003.8619.317.730.20
Manchester, Jeffrey0115.75110004.008970032.000200000.006.750.0018.000.00
Harding, Brogan0020.30200001.102330313.760000000.006.7720.3013.530.33