Team

*Bowling Green Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Michigan State
3 0 0 1.000 3 0 0 1.000 3-0 0-0 33 7 W3
Michigan
3 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 0-0 4-1 48 28 W4
Windsor
6 0 0 1.000 12 3 0 0.800 5-1 7-2 119 46 W1
*Bowling Green
0 6 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 0-5 0-3 21 71 L8
*Western Michigan
0 6 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 0-3 0-3 13 57 L6
Central Michigan
0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0 0 --
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
*Bowling Green
*** @ Windsor
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Windsor
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Windsor
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian (DII)
@ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Adrian (DII)
@ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan State
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Michigan (DIII)
@ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Michigan (DIII)
@ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
*Western Michigan
*** @ *Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
15Adesi, Jordan05/19975th / 5Sr6' 9"2051B / OFRightRightToledo, OHToledo Christian Schools
6Betz, Matt09/19992nd / So5' 9"140OF / 1BRightLeftMentor, OHMentor
17Bushong, William03/20011st / Fr6' 2"2401B / 3BRightRightArlington, OHArlington
12Clark, Anthony02/19993rd / Jr5' 8"2203B / OFRightRightMount Gilead, OHMount Gilead
4Collins, Alexander05/20011st / Fr6' 1"160OF / OFRightRightWalled Lake, MIWalled Lake Central
Durliat, Zachary11/19974th / Sr6' 4"190Arlington, OHArlington Local School
37Feskanich, Jared04/20002nd / So6' 2"190C / 1BLeftRightOlmsted Falls, OHOlmsted Falls
3Florence Florence, Christopher10/19992nd / So5' 11"1803B / SSRightRightClyde, OHClyde
23Fulk, Brett03/20011st / Fr5' 11"170C / 2BRightRightAntwerp, OHAntwerp
Geltis, Trevor04/20011st / Fr5' 11"180P / OFLeftLeftGlenview, ILGlenbrook South
24George, Jay10/20001st / Fr6' 0"170P / 1BLeftLeftChester, VAThomas Dale
13Hahn, Noah09/20001st / Fr6' 2"185P / 1BLeftLeftPemberville, OHEastwood
10Haibach, Niles03/20002nd / So5' 9"175P / 1BRightLeftBellbrook, OHBellbrook
69Haney III, Robert06/20001st / Fr6' 2"195P / OFRightRightKent, OHTheodore Roosevelt
27Harding, Brogan02/20011st / Fr6' 4"195OF / PRightRightCincinnati, OHWalnut Hills
10Hipsher, Collin05/20011st / Fr6' 0"160SS / UTRightRightKansas, OHLakota
7Key, Justin03/20011st / Fr5' 9"175C / OFRightRightMaumee, OHMaumee
1Lotz Lotz, Trevor07/19983rd / Jr6' 0"1681B / PRightLeftArlington, OHArlington Local School
Manchester, Jeffrey09/19983rd / Jr6' 2"185Carleton, MIAirport
32Mccliung, James02/20011st / Fr6' 1"210P / 3BRightRightSandusky, OHSandusky Central Catholic School
Moon, Samuel01/20011st / Fr6' 1"300P / 3BLeftLeftMonroe, OHMonroe
11Myers, Blake09/20003rd / Jr5' 7"195SS / PRightRightRedford, MILee M. Thurston
28Pedler Pedler, Sam07/20002nd / So5' 10"190OF / 1BRightRightGrand Rapids, MIGrand Rapids Catholic Central
3Robison, Joel07/19992nd / So5' 11"145SS / 2BRightRightLebanon, OHLebanon
Tornow, Nathan06/20011st / Fr5' 10"145OF / IFRightRightGibsonburg, OHGibsonburg
Varwig, Bryson11/20001st / Fr6' 72"167OF / OFRightRightSylvania, OHNorthview
8Walny, Kyle12/19992nd / So5' 6"116P / 2BRightRightClinton Township, MIInternational Academy of Macomb
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Robison, Joel1769100321510.5290.5500.5881.138000110120
Hahn, Noah1536100312010.4000.3890.4670.85600027118
Pedler Pedler, Sam1425000215000.3570.4000.3570.75700005015
Key, Justin903000303100.3330.3330.3330.6670000309
Geltis, Trevor411000111000.2500.4000.2500.6500000105
Lotz Lotz, Trevor812100204000.2500.2220.3750.5970001319
Hipsher, Collin1012000104000.2000.2730.2000.47301002011
Bushong, William1703000103000.1760.2220.1760.39901003018
Florence Florence, Christopher631100034000.1670.4440.3330.7780000219
Feskanich, Jared821000231200.1250.3640.1250.48900001011
Walny, Kyle901000014000.1110.2000.1110.31100001010
Collins, Alexander1001000113000.1000.1820.1000.28200001011
Clark, Anthony410000014100.0000.2000.0000.2000000005
Durliat, Zachary110000010000.0000.5000.0000.5000000002
Adesi, Jordan300000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Harding, Brogan600000015000.0000.1430.0000.1430000007
Fulk, Brett100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Moon, Samuel011.93110004.208210171.930000000.0013.491.9315.427.00
Durliat, Zachary012.46310007.1010720341.770001000.004.913.6812.281.33
Walny, Kyle003.37200002.204810312.620101000.003.3710.1113.480.33
Haibach, Niles007.73200002.104320212.580000000.003.867.7315.450.50
Geltis, Trevor028.11220006.2011760352.100102000.006.754.0514.841.67
George, Jay0010.11200002.205530102.250000000.000.003.3716.850.00
Lotz Lotz, Trevor0011.59200002.102330513.000200010.003.8619.317.730.20
Manchester, Jeffrey0115.75110004.008970032.000200000.006.750.0018.000.00
Harding, Brogan0020.30200001.102330313.760000000.006.7720.3013.530.33